12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Express
  • Number
    12528
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    396km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12527
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12528/ Chandigarh - Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Ramnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 396km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12528/ Chandigarh - Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 16:05 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Roorkee(RK) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:42 21:50 8 0
Pipalsana(PLS) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Ramnagar(RMR) 23:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Express 12528 Chandigarh Junction 16:05 Ramnagar 23:35 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

19263/ Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT) run from Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
17687/ Marathwada Express run from Manmad Junction to Dharmabad. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 00:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17604/ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 05:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16205/ Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express run from Talguppa to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15770/ Lumding - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Lumding Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of 15:10 and arrival time of 00:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)