12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Express
  • Number
    12528
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    396km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12527
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12528/ Chandigarh - Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Ramnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 396km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12528/ Chandigarh - Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 16:05 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Roorkee(RK) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:42 21:50 8 0
Pipalsana(PLS) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Ramnagar(RMR) 23:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Express 12528 Chandigarh Junction 16:05 Ramnagar 23:35 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chandigarh - Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Express ?
  • Chandigarh - Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Express Train Number is 12528.

  • How many days in a week 12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Express runs ?
  • 12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Express train is 10m at Ambala Cantt. Junction, Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chandigarh - Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Express ?
  • Chandigarh - Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Express runs between Chandigarh Junction to Ramnagar. It departs from Chandigarh Junction at 16:05 and reaches Ramnagar/RMR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12528 ?
  • 12528 arrives on platform number 5 at Chandigarh Junction and at platform number 1 at Ramnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chandigarh - Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Express?
  • Chandigarh - Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Express took 7h 30m to cover total distance of 396km between Chandigarh Junction and Ramnagar.

  • What is the last station of Chandigarh - Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ramnagar at 23:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains