14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express
  • Number
    14265
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    846km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14266
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14265/ Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 846km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14265/ Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 08:20 origin 0
Sewapuri(SWPR) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Parsipur(PRF) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Mondh(MOF) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Suriawan(SAW) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Badshahpur(BSE) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Gaura(GRX) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Maa Barahi Devi Dham(MBDD) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Chilbila Junction(CIL) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Antu(ANTU) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Misrauli(MFL) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Amethi(AME) 11:56 11:58 2 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Jais(JAIS) 12:28 12:30 2 0
FursatGanj(FTG) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 16:05 16:15 10 0
Alamnagar(AMG) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Malihabad(MLD) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Sandila(SAN) 17:27 17:29 2 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 22:25 22:33 8 0
Kanth(KNT) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Seohara(SEO) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Dhampur(DPR) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Nagina(NGG) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Chandok(CNK) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Jwalapur(JWP) 03:02 03:04 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Doiwala(DWO) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Dehradun(DDN) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Special 04265 Varanasi Junction 08:25 Dehradun 06:30 Daily
Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express 14265 Varanasi Junction 08:20 Dehradun 06:25 Daily
Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express 15119 Varanasi Junction 08:20 Dehradun 06:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express ?
  • Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express Train Number is 14265.

  • How many days in a week 14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express runs ?
  • 14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express ?
  • Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express runs between Varanasi Junction to Dehradun. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 08:20 and reaches Dehradun/DDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14265 ?
  • 14265 arrives on platform number 8 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 3 at Dehradun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express?
  • Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express took 22h 5m to cover total distance of 846km between Varanasi Junction and Dehradun.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehradun at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

5489/ STP-LJN PASSENGER run from Sitapur Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days ()
5332/ MB-LKU PASSENGER run from Moradabad Jn to Lal Kuan Jn. Depart time of 15:11 and arrival time of 17:21. Train runs on following days ()
4365/ BE-MB PASSENGER run from Bareilly Jn to Moradabad Jn. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days ()
4255/ PYGS-LKO PASSENGER run from Prayagraj Sangam to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 16:40 and arrival time of 00:30. Train runs on following days ()
17644/ CIRCAR EXPRESS run from Kakinada Port to Puducherry. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)