12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express
  • Number
    12527
  • Source
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    396km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12528
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12527/ Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ramnagar and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 396km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12527/ Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ramnagar(RMR) origin 05:35 origin 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 05:57 06:10 13 0
Pipalsana(PLS) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 07:35 07:43 8 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 09:51 09:53 2 0
Roorkee(RK) 10:11 10:13 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 11:00 11:15 15 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express 12527 Ramnagar 05:35 Chandigarh Junction 13:20 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)