12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    12527
  • Source
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    396km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12528
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12527/ Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ramnagar and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 396km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12527/ Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ramnagar(RMR) origin 05:35 origin 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 06:00 06:05 5 0
Pipalsana(PLS) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 07:35 07:43 8 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Roorkee(RK) 10:04 10:06 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 11:31 11:33 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express 15031 Ramnagar 05:35 Chandigarh Junction 13:20 Monday
Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF Express 12527 Ramnagar 05:35 Chandigarh Junction 13:15 Monday
Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly InterCity SF Special 02527 Ramnagar 05:35 Chandigarh Junction 13:20 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF Express ?
  • Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF Express Train Number is 12527.

  • How many days in a week 12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF Express train is 8m at Moradabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF Express ?
  • Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF Express runs between Ramnagar to Chandigarh Junction. It departs from Ramnagar at 05:35 and reaches Chandigarh Junction/CDG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12527 ?
  • 12527 arrives on platform number 1 at Ramnagar and at platform number 5 at Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF Express?
  • Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF Express took 7h 40m to cover total distance of 396km between Ramnagar and Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chandigarh Junction at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16791/ PALARUVI EXP run from KOLLAM JN to PALAKKAD JN. Depart time of 05:02 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14235/ BSB BE EXP run from AYODHYA CANTT to BAREILLY. Depart time of 03:41 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17236/ NCJ SMVB EXP run from DINDIGUL JN to SMVT BENGALURU. Depart time of 02:15 and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
4393/ ALJN-GJL EXP SPL run from Aligarh Jn to Gajraula Jn. Depart time of 04:57 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days ()
4328/ CNB-SPC MEX SPL run from Kanpur Ctrl to Sitapur City Jn. Depart time of 05:36 and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days ()