12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express
  • Number
    12527
  • Source
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    396km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12528
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12527/ Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ramnagar and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 396km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12527/ Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ramnagar(RMR) origin 05:35 origin 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 05:57 06:10 13 0
Pipalsana(PLS) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 07:35 07:43 8 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 09:51 09:53 2 0
Roorkee(RK) 10:11 10:13 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 11:00 11:15 15 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express 12527 Ramnagar 05:35 Chandigarh Junction 13:20 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express ?
  • Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express Train Number is 12527.

  • How many days in a week 12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express runs ?
  • 12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express train is 15m at Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express ?
  • Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express runs between Ramnagar to Chandigarh Junction. It departs from Ramnagar at 05:35 and reaches Chandigarh Junction/CDG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12527 ?
  • 12527 arrives on platform number 1 at Ramnagar and at platform number 5 at Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express?
  • Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 396km between Ramnagar and Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chandigarh Junction at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains