14611 Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express
  • Number
    14611
  • Source
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1391km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    14612
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14611/ Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghazipur City and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 1391km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14611/ Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghazipur City(GCT) origin 08:30 origin 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 10:28 10:33 5 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 10:45 11:05 20 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 17:20 17:35 15 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 22:52 23:00 8 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:25 03:33 8 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:22 05:35 13 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 06:35 06:38 3 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 10:40 10:55 15 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 12:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 14611 Ghazipur City 08:30 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 12:35 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express ?
  • Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express Train Number is 14611.

  • How many days in a week 14611 Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express runs ?
  • 14611 Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14611 Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14611 Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express train is 20m at Zafarabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express ?
  • Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express runs between Ghazipur City to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Ghazipur City at 08:30 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14611 ?
  • 14611 arrives on platform number 1 at Ghazipur City and at platform number 2,3 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express?
  • Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express took 28h 5m to cover total distance of 1391km between Ghazipur City and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains