14611 Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express
  • Number
    14611
  • Source
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1391km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    14612
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14611/ Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghazipur City and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 1391km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14611/ Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghazipur City(GCT) origin 08:30 origin 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 10:28 10:33 5 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 10:45 11:05 20 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 17:20 17:35 15 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 22:52 23:00 8 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:25 03:33 8 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:22 05:35 13 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 06:35 06:38 3 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 10:40 10:55 15 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 12:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 14611 Ghazipur City 08:30 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 12:35 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)