14611 Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express
  • Number
    14611
  • Source
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1391km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    14612
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14611/ Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghazipur City and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 1391km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14611/ Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghazipur City(GCT) origin 08:30 origin 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 10:28 10:33 5 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 10:45 11:05 20 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 17:20 17:35 15 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 22:52 23:00 8 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:25 03:33 8 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:22 05:35 13 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 06:35 06:38 3 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 10:40 10:55 15 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 12:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 14611 Ghazipur City 08:30 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 12:35 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

14802/ Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 02:43 and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)