18513 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express
  • Number
    18513
  • Source
    Kirandul/KRDL
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    469km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18514
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

18513/ Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kirandul and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 469km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18513/ Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kirandul(KRDL) origin 15:30 origin 0
Bacheli(BCHL) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Dantewara(DWZ) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Kaklur(KKLU) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Dilmili(DMK) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Jagdalpur(JDB) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Kotapar Road(KPRR) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Jeypore(JYP) 20:37 20:39 2 0
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Araku(ARK) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 03:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 08511 Kirandul 15:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 03:00 Daily
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express 18513 Kirandul 15:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 03:20 Daily
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger 58502 Kirandul 06:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 20:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99833/ Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96230/ TBL4 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local run from Badlapur to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
93038/ Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local run from Dahanu Road to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)