18513 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express
  • Number
    18513
  • Source
    Kirandul/KRDL
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    471km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18514
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18513/ Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kirandul and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 471km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18513/ Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kirandul(KRDL) origin 15:00 origin 0
Bacheli(BCHL) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Dantewara(DWZ) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Kaklur(KKLU) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Dilmili(DMK) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Jagdalpur(JDB) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Kotapar Road(KPRR) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Jeypore(JYP) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Araku(ARK) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 03:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 08511 Kirandul 15:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 03:00 Daily
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express 18513 Kirandul 15:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 03:20 Daily
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger 58502 Kirandul 06:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 20:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22915/ Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22317/ Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Sealdah to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
20815/ Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)