04611 Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04611
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1338km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    04612
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04611/ Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 1338km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04611/ Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 06:00 origin 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 12:20 12:30 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22144/ Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (Via Latur) run from Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)