12325 Gurumukhi SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gurumukhi SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12325
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Nangal Dam/NLDM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1805km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12326
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12325/ Gurumukhi SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Nangal Dam. The total distance covered by the train is 1805km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12325/ Gurumukhi SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 07:40 origin 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:32 10:37 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 13:12 13:17 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 13:57 13:59 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 15:55 16:05 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:35 19:45 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:43 02:53 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 07:50 07:58 8 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 13:34 13:36 2 1
Rupnagar(RPAR) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 15:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gurumukhi SF Special 04519 Kolkata 07:40 Nangal Dam 15:55 Thusday
Gurumukhi SF Express (PT) 12325 Kolkata 07:40 Nangal Dam 15:55 Thusday
Gurumukhi SF Special 02325 Kolkata 07:40 Nangal Dam 15:55 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gurumukhi SF Express (PT) ?
  • Gurumukhi SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12325.

  • How many days in a week 12325 Gurumukhi SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12325 Gurumukhi SF Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12325 Gurumukhi SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12325 Gurumukhi SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gurumukhi SF Express (PT) ?
  • Gurumukhi SF Express (PT) runs between Kolkata to Nangal Dam. It departs from Kolkata at 07:40 and reaches Nangal Dam/NLDM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12325 ?
  • 12325 arrives on platform number 3 at Kolkata and at platform number 1 at Nangal Dam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gurumukhi SF Express (PT)?
  • Gurumukhi SF Express (PT) took 32h 15m to cover total distance of 1805km between Kolkata and Nangal Dam.

  • What is the last station of Gurumukhi SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nangal Dam at 15:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22498/ Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)