12325 Gurumukhi SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gurumukhi SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12325
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Nangal Dam/NLDM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1805km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12326
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12325/ Gurumukhi SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Nangal Dam. The total distance covered by the train is 1805km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12325/ Gurumukhi SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 07:40 origin 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:32 10:37 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 13:12 13:17 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:29 19:44 15 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:43 02:53 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 07:50 07:58 8 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 13:31 13:36 5 1
Rupnagar(RPAR) 14:36 14:38 2 1
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 15:30 15:32 2 1
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 16:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gurumukhi SF Express (PT) 12325 Kolkata 07:40 Nangal Dam 16:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22974/ Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Puri to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)