15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    15934
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2853km
  • Train Travel Time
    61h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15933
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15934/ Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 2853km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15934/ Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 15:45 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 16:53 16:58 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:47 00:55 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:30 06:45 15 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 11:46 11:48 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:25 15:40 15 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 17:03 17:08 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 20:30 20:40 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 22:21 22:23 2 1
Desari(DES) 22:34 22:36 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:48 23:58 10 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 00:55 01:00 5 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 03:50 04:15 25 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 07:45 07:55 10 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 10:00 10:05 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 10:25 10:30 5 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 12:20 12:30 10 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 14:30 14:40 10 2
Guwahati(GHY) 15:55 16:10 15 2
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 17:50 17:52 2 2
Hojai(HJI) 18:30 18:32 2 2
Lanka(LKA) 18:47 18:49 2 2
Lumding Junction(LMG) 19:40 19:45 5 2
Diphu(DPU) 20:17 20:19 2 2
Dimapur(DMV) 20:55 21:05 10 2
Furkating Junction(FKG) 23:23 23:25 2 2
Mariani Junction(MXN) 00:30 00:40 10 3
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 01:24 01:26 2 3
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 03:30 03:40 10 3
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 04:55 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) 15934 Amritsar Junction 15:45 Dibrugarh 04:55 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)