15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    15934
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2853km
  • Train Travel Time
    61h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15933
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15934/ Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 2853km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15934/ Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 15:45 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 16:53 16:58 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:47 00:55 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:30 06:45 15 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 11:46 11:48 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:25 15:40 15 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 17:03 17:08 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 20:30 20:40 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 22:21 22:23 2 1
Desari(DES) 22:34 22:36 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:48 23:58 10 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 00:55 01:00 5 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 03:50 04:15 25 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 07:45 07:55 10 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 10:00 10:05 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 10:25 10:30 5 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 12:20 12:30 10 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 14:30 14:40 10 2
Guwahati(GHY) 15:55 16:10 15 2
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 17:50 17:52 2 2
Hojai(HJI) 18:30 18:32 2 2
Lanka(LKA) 18:47 18:49 2 2
Lumding Junction(LMG) 19:40 19:45 5 2
Diphu(DPU) 20:17 20:19 2 2
Dimapur(DMV) 20:55 21:05 10 2
Furkating Junction(FKG) 23:23 23:25 2 2
Mariani Junction(MXN) 00:30 00:40 10 3
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 01:24 01:26 2 3
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 03:30 03:40 10 3
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 04:55 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) 15934 Amritsar Junction 15:45 Dibrugarh 04:55 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 15934.

  • How many days in a week 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) train is 25m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) runs between Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 15:45 and reaches Dibrugarh/DBRG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15934 ?
  • 15934 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 1 at Dibrugarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) took 61h 10m to cover total distance of 2853km between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh at 04:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains