15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    15934
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2853km
  • Train Travel Time
    61h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15933
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15934/ Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 2853km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15934/ Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 15:45 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 16:53 16:58 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:47 00:55 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:30 06:45 15 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 11:46 11:48 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:25 15:40 15 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 17:03 17:08 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 20:30 20:40 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 22:21 22:23 2 1
Desari(DES) 22:34 22:36 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:48 23:58 10 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 00:55 01:00 5 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 03:50 04:15 25 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 07:45 07:55 10 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 10:00 10:05 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 10:25 10:30 5 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 12:20 12:30 10 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 14:30 14:40 10 2
Guwahati(GHY) 15:55 16:10 15 2
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 17:50 17:52 2 2
Hojai(HJI) 18:30 18:32 2 2
Lanka(LKA) 18:47 18:49 2 2
Lumding Junction(LMG) 19:40 19:45 5 2
Diphu(DPU) 20:17 20:19 2 2
Dimapur(DMV) 20:55 21:05 10 2
Furkating Junction(FKG) 23:23 23:25 2 2
Mariani Junction(MXN) 00:30 00:40 10 3
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 01:24 01:26 2 3
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 03:30 03:40 10 3
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 04:55 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) 15934 Amritsar Junction 15:45 Dibrugarh 04:55 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)