22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    22423
  • Source
    GORAKHPUR/GKP
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1086 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

22423/ Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between GORAKHPUR and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1086 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22423/ Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
GORAKHPUR(GKP) origin 10:45 origin 0
KHALILABAD(KLD) 11:25 11:27 2 0
BASTI(BST) 11:50 11:53 3 0
MANKAPUR JN(MUR) 12:45 12:47 2 0
GONDA JN(GD) 13:15 13:25 10 0
SITAPUR CANT(SCC) 16:25 16:33 8 0
SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN) 18:15 18:17 2 0
BAREILLY(BE) 19:15 19:20 5 0
MORADABAD(MB) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Saharanpur(SRE) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Ambala Cantt Junction(UMB) 02:03 02:10 7 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 04:37 04:39 2 1
Jalandhar City(JUC) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Beas(BEAS) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) 22423 Gorakhpur Junction 10:45 Amritsar Junction 06:30 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)