22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    22423
  • Source
    GORAKHPUR/GKP
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1086 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

22423/ Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between GORAKHPUR and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1086 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22423/ Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
GORAKHPUR(GKP) origin 10:45 origin 0
KHALILABAD(KLD) 11:25 11:27 2 0
BASTI(BST) 11:50 11:53 3 0
MANKAPUR JN(MUR) 12:45 12:47 2 0
GONDA JN(GD) 13:15 13:25 10 0
SITAPUR CANT(SCC) 16:25 16:33 8 0
SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN) 18:15 18:17 2 0
BAREILLY(BE) 19:15 19:20 5 0
MORADABAD(MB) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Saharanpur(SRE) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Ambala Cantt Junction(UMB) 02:03 02:10 7 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 04:37 04:39 2 1
Jalandhar City(JUC) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Beas(BEAS) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) 22423 Gorakhpur Junction 10:45 Amritsar Junction 06:30 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

12813/ Tata Steel Express run from Howrah Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12640/ Brindavan Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12795/ Vijayawada - Lingampalli InterCity SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12770/ Seven Hills SF Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
12470/ Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central (Barfaani) SF Express run from Jammu Tawi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)