22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    22423
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1086km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22424
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

22423/ Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1086km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22423/ Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 10:45 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Basti(BST) 11:51 11:54 3 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 12:44 12:46 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 13:15 13:25 10 0
Sitapur(STP) 16:15 16:25 10 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:18 19:23 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:00 21:08 8 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:03 02:10 7 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 05:08 05:13 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) 22423 Gorakhpur Junction 10:45 Amritsar Junction 06:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 22423.

  • How many days in a week 22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Gonda Junction, Sitapur, Saharanpur Junction, Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 10:45 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22423 ?
  • 22423 arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 5 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)?
  • Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) took 19h 45m to cover total distance of 1086km between Gorakhpur Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)