12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12469
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1026km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12470
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

12469/ Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1026km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12469/ Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 13:50 origin 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 16:20 16:45 25 0
Hardoi(HRI) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 20:52 21:00 8 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 23:18 23:21 3 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:03 02:13 10 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:53 04:01 8 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:57 05:00 3 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 06:42 06:45 3 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 08:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT) 12469 Kanpur Central 13:50 Jammu Tawi 08:35 Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

12971/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12461/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12232/ Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07431/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:07. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
16343/ Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)