12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12469
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1026km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12470
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

12469/ Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1026km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12469/ Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 13:50 origin 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 16:20 16:45 25 0
Hardoi(HRI) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 20:52 21:00 8 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 23:18 23:21 3 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:03 02:13 10 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:53 04:01 8 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:57 05:00 3 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 06:42 06:45 3 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 08:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT) 12469 Kanpur Central 13:50 Jammu Tawi 08:35 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12469.

  • How many days in a week 12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Balamau Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT) runs between Kanpur Central to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Kanpur Central at 13:50 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12469 ?
  • 12469 arrives on platform number 6 at Kanpur Central and at platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT)?
  • Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT) took 18h 45m to cover total distance of 1026km between Kanpur Central and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains