12587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express
  • Number
    12587
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1247km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12588
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12587/ Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1247km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12587/ Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 14:20 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 14:59 15:01 2 0
Basti(BST) 15:25 15:28 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 19:35 19:45 10 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:57 01:05 8 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 03:02 03:04 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:44 05:49 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:30 07:40 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 12:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Puja Special 02587 Gorakhpur Junction 14:20 Jammu Tawi 13:10 Monday
Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express 12587 Gorakhpur Junction 14:20 Jammu Tawi 12:35 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express Train Number is 12587.

  • How many days in a week 12587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express runs ?
  • 12587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express train is 10m at Gonda Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Saharanpur Junction, Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 14:20 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12587 ?
  • 12587 arrives on platform number 8 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express?
  • Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express took 22h 15m to cover total distance of 1247km between Gorakhpur Junction and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains