12587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express
  • Number
    12587
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1247km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12588
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12587/ Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1247km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12587/ Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 14:20 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 14:59 15:01 2 0
Basti(BST) 15:25 15:28 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 19:35 19:45 10 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:57 01:05 8 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 03:02 03:04 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(JUD) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:44 05:49 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:30 07:40 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 13:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express 12587 Gorakhpur Junction 14:20 Jammu Tawi 13:10 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

20504/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16505/ Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)