12587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express
  • Number
    12587
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1247km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12588
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12587/ Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1247km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12587/ Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 14:20 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 14:59 15:01 2 0
Basti(BST) 15:25 15:28 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 19:35 19:45 10 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:57 01:05 8 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 03:02 03:04 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(JUD) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:44 05:49 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:30 07:40 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 12:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express 12587 Gorakhpur Junction 14:20 Jammu Tawi 12:35 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

12014/ Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11652/ Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express run from Singrauli to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09764/ Hanumangarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved) run from Hanumangarh Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of 04:21 and arrival time of 11:19. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22132/ Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) run from Manduadih to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)