14120 Dehradun - Kathgodam Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehradun - Kathgodam Express
  • Number
    14120
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14119
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14120/ Dehradun - Kathgodam Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Kathgodam. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14120/ Dehradun - Kathgodam Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 23:25 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 00:47 00:57 10 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 02:12 02:17 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:07 04:15 8 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 05:24 05:29 5 1
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 06:11 06:21 10 1
Haldwani(HDW) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Kathgodam(KGM) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express 12091 Dehradun 15:45 Kathgodam 23:35 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Dehradun - Kathgodam Express 14120 Dehradun 23:25 Kathgodam 07:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dehradun - Kathgodam Express ?
  • Dehradun - Kathgodam Express Train Number is 14120.

  • How many days in a week 14120 Dehradun - Kathgodam Express runs ?
  • 14120 Dehradun - Kathgodam Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14120 Dehradun - Kathgodam Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14120 Dehradun - Kathgodam Express train is 10m at Haridwar, Lal Kuan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dehradun - Kathgodam Express ?
  • Dehradun - Kathgodam Express runs between Dehradun to Kathgodam. It departs from Dehradun at 23:25 and reaches Kathgodam/KGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14120 ?
  • 14120 arrives on platform number 1 at Dehradun and at platform number 1 at Kathgodam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dehradun - Kathgodam Express?
  • Dehradun - Kathgodam Express took 7h 55m to cover total distance of 335km between Dehradun and Kathgodam.

  • What is the last station of Dehradun - Kathgodam Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kathgodam at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15160/ Sarnath Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12487/ Seemanchal Express run from Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12137/ Punjab Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)