13010 Doon Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Doon Express (PT)
  • Number
    13010
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1563km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13009
  • Stops
    78
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13010/ Doon Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1563km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13010/ Doon Express (PT) has 78 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 20:00 origin 0
Doiwala(DWO) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 21:37 22:12 35 0
Jwalapur(JWP) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 22:47 22:52 5 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 23:32 23:37 5 0
Nagina(NGG) 23:58 00:01 -1437 0
Dhampur(DPR) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Seohara(SEO) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:47 01:55 8 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Nagaria Sadat(NRS) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Pitambarpur(PMR) 03:59 04:01 2 1
Tilhar(TLH) 04:27 04:29 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Roza Junction(ROZA) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 05:36 05:38 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Sandila(SAN) 06:54 06:56 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:35 08:45 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 09:22 09:24 2 1
SafdarGanj(SGJ) 09:42 09:43 1 1
Daryabad(DYD) 09:58 09:59 1 1
Rudauli(RDL) 10:19 10:21 2 1
Sohwal(SLW) 10:40 10:41 1 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 11:21 11:22 1 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 11:30 11:32 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 12:01 12:02 1 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 12:21 12:25 4 1
Malipur(MLPR) 12:44 12:46 2 1
Bilwai(BWI) 13:23 13:24 1 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Kheta Sarai(KS) 13:54 13:55 1 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 14:21 14:23 2 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 14:42 14:44 2 1
JalalGanj(JLL) 15:03 15:04 1 1
Khalispur(KSF) 15:24 15:25 1 1
Babatpur(BTP) 15:34 15:35 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 16:05 16:15 10 1
Kashi(KEI) 16:29 16:31 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:08 17:28 20 1
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 17:46 17:47 1 1
Saidraja(SYJ) 17:55 17:56 1 1
Karamnasa(KMS) 18:05 18:06 1 1
Durgauti(DGO) 18:16 18:17 1 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 18:26 18:27 1 1
Kudra(KTQ) 18:44 18:45 1 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 19:04 19:05 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 19:21 19:23 2 1
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 19:29 19:30 1 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 19:40 19:41 1 1
Phesar(PES) 19:49 19:50 1 1
Jakhim(JHN) 20:02 20:03 1 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 20:14 20:15 1 1
Guraru(GRRU) 20:26 20:27 1 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Tankuppa(TKN) 21:58 22:00 2 1
Paharpur(PRP) 22:11 22:13 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 22:48 22:50 2 1
Parsabad(PSB) 23:09 23:11 2 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 23:26 23:28 2 1
Parasnath(PNME) 23:48 23:50 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 01:05 01:10 5 2
Barakar(BRR) 01:59 02:01 2 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:25 02:30 5 2
RaniGanj(RNG) 02:45 02:47 2 2
Durgapur(DGR) 03:07 03:09 2 2
Panagarh(PAN) 03:20 03:22 2 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 04:21 04:26 5 2
Bandel Junction(BDC) 05:40 05:45 5 2
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 05:52 05:54 2 2
Shrirampur(SRP) 06:07 06:09 2 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 07:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Doon Express (PT) 13010 Dehradun 20:00 Howrah Junction 07:00 Daily
Upasana Express (PT) 12328 Dehradun 22:10 Howrah Junction 03:20 Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)