13010 Doon Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Doon Express (PT)
  • Number
    13010
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1562km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13009
  • Stops
    78
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13010/ Doon Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1562km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13010/ Doon Express (PT) has 78 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 20:00 origin 0
Doiwala(DWO) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 21:45 22:20 35 0
Jwalapur(JWP) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Nagina(NGG) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Dhampur(DPR) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Seohara(SEO) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:55 02:03 8 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Nagaria Sadat(NRS) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Pitambarpur(PMR) 04:09 04:11 2 1
Tilhar(TLH) 04:37 04:39 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Roza Junction(ROZA) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 05:46 05:48 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 06:44 06:46 2 1
Sandila(SAN) 07:04 07:06 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:35 08:45 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 09:22 09:24 2 1
SafdarGanj(SGJ) 09:42 09:43 1 1
Daryabad(DYD) 09:58 09:59 1 1
Rudauli(RDL) 10:19 10:21 2 1
Sohwal(SLW) 10:40 10:41 1 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 11:21 11:22 1 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 11:30 11:32 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 12:01 12:02 1 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 12:21 12:25 4 1
Malipur(MLPR) 12:44 12:46 2 1
Bilwai(BWI) 13:23 13:24 1 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Kheta Sarai(KS) 13:54 13:55 1 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 14:21 14:23 2 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 14:42 14:44 2 1
JalalGanj(JLL) 15:03 15:04 1 1
Khalispur(KSF) 15:24 15:25 1 1
Babatpur(BTP) 15:34 15:35 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 16:05 16:15 10 1
Kashi(KEI) 16:29 16:31 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:08 17:28 20 1
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 17:46 17:47 1 1
Saidraja(SYJ) 17:55 17:56 1 1
Karamnasa(KMS) 18:05 18:06 1 1
Durgauti(DGO) 18:16 18:17 1 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 18:26 18:27 1 1
Kudra(KTQ) 18:44 18:45 1 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 19:04 19:05 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 19:21 19:23 2 1
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 19:29 19:30 1 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 19:40 19:41 1 1
Phesar(PES) 19:49 19:50 1 1
Jakhim(JHN) 20:02 20:03 1 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 20:14 20:15 1 1
Guraru(GRRU) 20:26 20:27 1 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Tankuppa(TKN) 21:58 22:00 2 1
Paharpur(PRP) 22:11 22:13 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 22:48 22:50 2 1
Parsabad(PSB) 23:09 23:11 2 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 23:26 23:28 2 1
Parasnath(PNME) 23:48 23:50 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 01:05 01:10 5 2
Barakar(BRR) 01:59 02:01 2 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:25 02:30 5 2
RaniGanj(RNG) 02:45 02:47 2 2
Durgapur(DGR) 03:07 03:09 2 2
Panagarh(PAN) 03:20 03:22 2 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 04:21 04:26 5 2
Bandel Junction(BDC) 05:40 05:45 5 2
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 05:54 05:56 2 2
Shrirampur(SRP) 06:09 06:14 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 07:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Upasana Express (PT) 12328 Dehradun 22:10 Howrah Junction 03:20 Wednesday Saturday
Doon Express (PT) 13010 Dehradun 20:00 Howrah Junction 07:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Doon Express (PT) ?
  • Doon Express (PT) Train Number is 13010.

  • How many days in a week 13010 Doon Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13010 Doon Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13010 Doon Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13010 Doon Express (PT) train is 35m at Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Doon Express (PT) ?
  • Doon Express (PT) runs between Dehradun to Howrah Junction. It departs from Dehradun at 20:00 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13010 ?
  • 13010 arrives on platform number 2 at Dehradun and at platform number 13 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Doon Express (PT)?
  • Doon Express (PT) took 35h 0m to cover total distance of 1562km between Dehradun and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Doon Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains