15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15532
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1612km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15531
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

15532/ Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1612km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15532/ Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 17:50 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 19:03 19:08 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 22:45 23:15 30 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:01 00:10 9 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 02:48 02:53 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 05:17 05:25 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Sitapur(STP) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 14:25 14:35 10 1
Basti(BST) 15:57 16:00 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 17:30 17:45 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 18:29 18:31 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 21:05 21:15 10 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 22:05 22:07 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 00:40 00:45 5 2
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 01:04 01:06 2 2
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 01:19 01:21 2 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 02:00 02:05 5 2
Mansi Junction(MNE) 02:13 02:15 2 2
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 02:47 02:49 2 2
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 03:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) 14618 Amritsar Junction 06:35 Saharsa Junction 16:15 Daily
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) 12204 Amritsar Junction 04:10 Saharsa Junction 11:30 Wednesday Saturday Sunday
Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) 15210 Amritsar Junction 06:35 Saharsa Junction 16:15 Daily
Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) 15532 Amritsar Junction 17:50 Saharsa Junction 03:55 Monday
Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) 14604 Amritsar Junction 13:10 Saharsa Junction 20:15 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

99811/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96626/ TL28 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96218/ BL24 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96009/ SKP7 / Karjat - Khopoli Slow Local run from Karjat Junction to Khopoli•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95318/ A32 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)