15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15532
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1611km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15531
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

15532/ Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1611km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15532/ Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 17:45 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 18:48 18:53 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 20:10 20:25 15 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 22:55 23:20 25 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:10 00:25 15 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 05:25 05:33 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Sitapur(STP) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Basti(BST) 15:17 15:20 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 16:45 17:00 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 18:22 18:27 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 20:20 20:30 10 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 21:40 21:42 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:52 21:57 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 22:45 22:50 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 23:45 23:50 5 1
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 00:12 00:14 2 2
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 00:28 00:30 2 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 01:15 01:20 5 2
Mansi Junction(MNE) 01:41 01:43 2 2
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 02:26 02:28 2 2
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 03:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) 12204 Amritsar Junction 04:00 Saharsa Junction 11:20 Wednesday Saturday Sunday
Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) 15532 Amritsar Junction 17:45 Saharsa Junction 03:05 Monday
Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Sirhind) (UnReserved) 14604 Amritsar Junction 13:25 Saharsa Junction 19:50 Wednesday
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Special 04688 Amritsar Junction 04:00 Saharsa Junction 11:20 Wednesday Saturday Sunday
Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special 05532 Amritsar Junction 17:45 Saharsa Junction 03:05 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) ?
  • Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) Train Number is 15532.

  • How many days in a week 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) train is 25m at Chandigarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) ?
  • Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) runs between Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 17:45 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15532 ?
  • 15532 arrives on platform number 3,5 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved)?
  • Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) took 33h 20m to cover total distance of 1611km between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 03:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22356/ Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)