15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15532
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1612km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15531
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

15532/ Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1612km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15532/ Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 17:50 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 19:03 19:08 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 22:45 23:20 35 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:10 00:25 15 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 03:07 03:09 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 05:25 05:33 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Sitapur(STP) 11:25 11:35 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 14:25 14:35 10 1
Basti(BST) 15:57 16:00 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 17:30 17:45 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 18:29 18:31 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 21:05 21:15 10 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 22:05 22:07 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 22:17 22:22 5 1
Sarai(SAI) 22:36 22:37 1 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 00:40 00:45 5 2
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 01:06 01:08 2 2
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 01:22 01:24 2 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 02:00 02:05 5 2
Mansi Junction(MNE) 02:36 02:38 2 2
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 03:04 03:06 2 2
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 03:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) 12204 Amritsar Junction 04:10 Saharsa Junction 11:30 Wednesday Saturday Sunday
Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) 15532 Amritsar Junction 17:50 Saharsa Junction 03:55 Monday
Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) 14604 Amritsar Junction 13:10 Saharsa Junction 20:15 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15532.

  • How many days in a week 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) train is 35m at Chandigarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) runs between Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 17:50 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15532 ?
  • 15532 arrives on platform number 3,5 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)?
  • Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) took 34h 5m to cover total distance of 1612km between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 03:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains