15001 Rapti Ganga Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rapti Ganga Express
  • Number
    15001
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1124km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15002
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15001/ Rapti Ganga Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 1124km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15001/ Rapti Ganga Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 14:00 origin 0
Chakia(CAA) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 15:18 15:21 3 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 15:37 15:39 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 15:53 15:56 3 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 16:26 16:31 5 0
Harinagar(HIR) 16:47 16:49 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 17:27 17:30 3 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:00 21:15 15 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Basti(BST) 22:26 22:29 3 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:53 03:03 10 1
Hardoi(HRI) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:47 06:49 2 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 07:42 07:47 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:30 08:38 8 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 10:32 10:35 3 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 11:12 11:17 5 1
Haridwar(HW) 11:50 12:05 15 1
Dehradun(DDN) 13:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rapti Ganga Express 15001 Muzaffarpur Junction 14:00 Dehradun 13:55 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rapti Ganga Express ?
  • Rapti Ganga Express Train Number is 15001.

  • How many days in a week 15001 Rapti Ganga Express runs ?
  • 15001 Rapti Ganga Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15001 Rapti Ganga Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15001 Rapti Ganga Express train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction, Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Rapti Ganga Express ?
  • Rapti Ganga Express runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Dehradun. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 14:00 and reaches Dehradun/DDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15001 ?
  • 15001 arrives on platform number 2 at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Dehradun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rapti Ganga Express?
  • Rapti Ganga Express took 23h 55m to cover total distance of 1124km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Dehradun.

  • What is the last station of Rapti Ganga Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehradun at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)