15001 Rapti Ganga Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rapti Ganga Express
  • Number
    15001
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1124km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15002
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15001/ Rapti Ganga Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 1124km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15001/ Rapti Ganga Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 14:00 origin 0
Chakia(CAA) 14:34 14:36 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 15:17 15:20 3 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 15:57 16:00 3 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 16:28 16:33 5 0
Harinagar(HIR) 16:47 16:49 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 17:27 17:30 3 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:55 21:15 20 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Basti(BST) 22:26 22:29 3 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:53 03:03 10 1
Hardoi(HRI) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:43 06:48 5 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 09:02 09:10 8 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 10:29 10:32 3 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 11:12 11:17 5 1
Haridwar(HW) 11:49 12:04 15 1
Dehradun(DDN) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rapti Ganga Express 15001 Muzaffarpur Junction 14:00 Dehradun 14:00 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

12169/ Pune - Solapur Intercity (Indrayani) SF Express run from Pune Junction to Solapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12168/ Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express run from Manduadih to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of 09:25 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town. Depart time of 09:25 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)