04914 Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa Diwali Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa Diwali Special
  • Number
    04914
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04914/ Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa Diwali Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04914/ Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa Diwali Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 21:20 origin 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 11:05 11:15 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 16:25 16:35 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:25 17:45 20 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 21:30 21:40 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 01:00 01:05 5 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)