04914 Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa Diwali Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa Diwali Special
  • Number
    04914
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04914/ Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa Diwali Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04914/ Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa Diwali Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 21:20 origin 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 11:05 11:15 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 16:25 16:35 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:25 17:45 20 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 21:30 21:40 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 01:00 01:05 5 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa Diwali Special ?
  • Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa Diwali Special Train Number is 04914.

  • How many days in a week 04914 Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa Diwali Special runs ?
  • 04914 Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa Diwali Special runs on Sunday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04914 Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa Diwali Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04914 Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa Diwali Special train is m at Ambala Cantt. Junction, Yamunanagar-Jagadhri, Saharanpur Junction, Moradabad Junction, Bareilly Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Sultanpur Junction, Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction, Begusarai, Khagaria Junction, Saharsa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa Diwali Special ?
  • Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa Diwali Special runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction to Saharsa Junction. It departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 21:20 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04914 ?
  • 04914 arrives on platform number at Ambala Cantt. Junction and at platform number at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa Diwali Special?
  • Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa Diwali Special took to cover total distance of between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa Diwali Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12958/ ADI SJ RAJDHANI run from New Delhi to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12955/ MMCT JAIPUR SF run from Mumbai Ctrl to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 19:34 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12915/ ASHRAM EXPRESS run from Sabarmati BG to Old Delhi Jn. Depart time of 20:27 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12810/ HWH CSMT MAIL run from HOWRAH JN to C SHIVAJI MAH T. Depart time of 21:17 and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12797/ VENKATADRI EXP run from Kacheguda to Chittoor. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)