04914 Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa Diwali Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa Diwali Special
  • Number
    04914
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04914/ Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa Diwali Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04914/ Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa Diwali Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 21:20 origin 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 11:05 11:15 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 16:25 16:35 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:25 17:45 20 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 21:30 21:40 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 01:00 01:05 5 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)