15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT)
  • Number
    15654
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2431km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15653
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15654/ Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 2431km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15654/ Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 22:45 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:17 05:25 8 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Roorkee(RK) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:10 10:18 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 12:45 12:47 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Basti(BST) 19:07 19:10 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:40 20:55 15 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 21:40 21:45 5 1
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 22:07 22:09 2 1
Bagaha(BUG) 23:18 23:21 3 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 00:03 00:08 5 2
Bettiah(BTH) 00:32 00:35 3 2
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 00:55 00:57 2 2
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 01:13 01:16 3 2
Chakia(CAA) 01:37 01:39 2 2
Motipur(MTR) 01:55 01:57 2 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:35 03:40 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 04:25 04:30 5 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:45 05:55 10 2
Begusarai(BGS) 06:26 06:28 2 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 07:04 07:06 2 2
Naugachia(NNA) 08:06 08:08 2 2
Karhagola Road(CRR) 09:29 09:31 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 10:20 10:45 25 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 12:20 12:25 5 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:10 14:20 10 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 15:57 16:02 5 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 17:15 17:20 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 17:40 17:45 5 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 19:40 19:50 10 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 21:55 22:00 5 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 23:05 23:10 5 2
Guwahati(GHY) 23:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lohit Express (PT) 15652 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Guwahati 23:40 Wednesday
Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) 15654 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Guwahati 23:40 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)