15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT)
  • Number
    15654
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2430km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15653
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15654/ Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 2430km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15654/ Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 22:45 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:17 05:25 8 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Roorkee(RK) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:10 10:18 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 12:45 12:47 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Basti(BST) 19:07 19:10 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:40 20:55 15 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 21:40 21:45 5 1
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 22:07 22:09 2 1
Bagaha(BUG) 23:18 23:21 3 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 00:03 00:08 5 2
Bettiah(BTH) 00:32 00:35 3 2
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 00:55 00:57 2 2
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 01:13 01:16 3 2
Chakia(CAA) 01:37 01:39 2 2
Motipur(MTR) 01:55 01:57 2 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:35 03:40 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 04:25 04:30 5 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:45 05:55 10 2
Begusarai(BGS) 06:26 06:28 2 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 07:04 07:06 2 2
Naugachia(NNA) 08:06 08:08 2 2
Karhagola Road(CRR) 09:29 09:31 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 10:20 10:45 25 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 12:20 12:25 5 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:10 14:20 10 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 15:57 16:02 5 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 17:15 17:20 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 17:40 17:45 5 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 19:40 19:50 10 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 21:55 22:00 5 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 23:05 23:10 5 2
Guwahati(GHY) 23:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lohit Express (PT) 15652 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Guwahati 23:40 Wednesday
Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) 15654 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Guwahati 23:40 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15025/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)