15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT)
  • Number
    15654
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2430km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15653
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15654/ Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 2430km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15654/ Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 22:45 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:17 05:25 8 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Roorkee(RK) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:10 10:18 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 12:45 12:47 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Basti(BST) 19:07 19:10 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:40 20:55 15 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 21:40 21:45 5 1
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 22:07 22:09 2 1
Bagaha(BUG) 23:18 23:21 3 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 00:03 00:08 5 2
Bettiah(BTH) 00:32 00:35 3 2
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 00:55 00:57 2 2
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 01:13 01:16 3 2
Chakia(CAA) 01:37 01:39 2 2
Motipur(MTR) 01:55 01:57 2 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:35 03:40 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 04:25 04:30 5 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:45 05:55 10 2
Begusarai(BGS) 06:26 06:28 2 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 07:04 07:06 2 2
Naugachia(NNA) 08:06 08:08 2 2
Karhagola Road(CRR) 09:29 09:31 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 10:20 10:45 25 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 12:20 12:25 5 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:10 14:20 10 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 15:57 16:02 5 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 17:15 17:20 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 17:40 17:45 5 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 19:40 19:50 10 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 21:55 22:00 5 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 23:05 23:10 5 2
Guwahati(GHY) 23:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lohit Express (PT) 15652 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Guwahati 23:40 Wednesday
Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) 15654 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Guwahati 23:40 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) Train Number is 15654.

  • How many days in a week 15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) train is 25m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) runs between Jammu Tawi to Guwahati. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 22:45 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15654 ?
  • 15654 arrives on platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number 1 at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT)?
  • Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) took 48h 55m to cover total distance of 2430km between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 23:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains