14115 Prayagraj Sangam - Haridwar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayagraj Sangam - Haridwar Express
  • Number
    14115
  • Source
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    722km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    14230
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14115/ Prayagraj Sangam - Haridwar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Sangam and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 722km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14115/ Prayagraj Sangam - Haridwar Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) origin 23:05 origin 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Amethi(AME) 01:46 01:48 2 1
GauriGanj(GNG) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Hardoi(HRI) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 08:37 08:42 5 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:30 10:38 8 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 12:00 12:03 3 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 12:45 12:48 3 1
Haridwar(HW) 14:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayagraj Sangam - Haridwar Express 14115 Prayagraj Sangam 23:05 Haridwar 14:05 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Prayagraj Sangam - Haridwar Express 14229 Prayagraj Sangam 23:05 Haridwar 14:05 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayagraj Sangam - Haridwar Express ?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Haridwar Express Train Number is 14115.

  • How many days in a week 14115 Prayagraj Sangam - Haridwar Express runs ?
  • 14115 Prayagraj Sangam - Haridwar Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14115 Prayagraj Sangam - Haridwar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14115 Prayagraj Sangam - Haridwar Express train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayagraj Sangam - Haridwar Express ?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Haridwar Express runs between Prayagraj Sangam to Haridwar. It departs from Prayagraj Sangam at 23:05 and reaches Haridwar/HW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14115 ?
  • 14115 arrives on platform number at Prayagraj Sangam and at platform number 7 at Haridwar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayagraj Sangam - Haridwar Express?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Haridwar Express took 15h 0m to cover total distance of 722km between Prayagraj Sangam and Haridwar.

  • What is the last station of Prayagraj Sangam - Haridwar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haridwar at 14:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains