14115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Express
  • Number
    14115
  • Source
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    948km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14116
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL

14115/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Prayagraj Jn. The total distance covered by the train is 948km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14115/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) origin 11:15 origin 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 11:50 12:00 10 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 13:25 13:35 10 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Sanchi(SCI) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Vidisha(BHS) 17:27 17:29 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 19:40 19:42 2 0
TKMG(TKMG) 20:34 20:36 2 0
KHGP(KHGP) 21:06 21:08 2 0
MCSC(MCSC) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Khajuraho(KURJ) 23:00 23:15 15 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 02:21 02:23 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Naini Junction(NYN) 05:18 05:19 1 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Express 19663 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 11:15 Prayagraj Jn 06:00 Daily
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Special 04115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 11:15 Prayagraj Jn 06:00 Daily
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Express 14115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 11:15 Prayagraj Jn 06:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Express ?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Express Train Number is 14115.

  • How many days in a week 14115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Express runs ?
  • 14115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Express train is 15m at Khajuraho,

  • What is the Schedule of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Express ?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Express runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Prayagraj Jn. It departs from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 11:15 and reaches Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14115 ?
  • 14115 arrives on platform number at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and at platform number 10 at Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Express?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Express took 18h 45m to cover total distance of 948km between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the last station of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Jn at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:23. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19038/ Avadh Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17641/ Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express run from Kacheguda to Narkher Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22149/ Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 02:16 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
19252/ Okha - Somnath Express run from Okha to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)