03152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special
  • Number
    03152
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1986km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03151
  • Stops
    81
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03152/ Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 1986km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03152/ Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special has 81 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 20:30 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Mukerian(MEX) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Khanna(KNN) 02:49 02:51 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 03:31 03:33 2 1
Ambala City(UBC) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Roorkee(RK) 06:17 06:19 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 07:39 07:44 5 1
Nagina(NGG) 08:01 08:03 2 1
Dhampur(DPR) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Seohara(SEO) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 09:47 09:55 8 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Milak(MIL) 10:46 10:48 2 1
ClutterbuckGanj(CBJ) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:51 11:54 3 1
Pitambarpur(PMR) 12:14 12:16 2 1
Tilhar(TLH) 12:41 12:43 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Roza Junction(ROZA) 13:25 13:30 5 1
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 13:49 13:51 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 14:18 14:23 5 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Sandila(SAN) 15:10 15:12 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 17:05 17:20 15 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 18:08 18:10 2 1
SafdarGanj(SGJ) 18:39 18:40 1 1
Daryabad(DYD) 19:03 19:04 1 1
Rudauli(RDL) 19:24 19:25 1 1
Sohwal(SLW) 20:02 20:03 1 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 20:46 20:51 5 1
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 21:01 21:02 1 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 21:11 21:13 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 21:55 21:57 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 22:16 22:18 2 1
Malipur(MLPR) 22:37 22:38 1 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 23:41 23:45 4 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:30 01:40 10 2
Kashi(KEI) 01:53 01:55 2 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:35 02:55 20 2
Bhabua Road(BBU) 03:35 03:37 2 2
Kudra(KTQ) 03:53 03:55 2 2
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 04:14 04:16 2 2
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 04:34 04:36 2 2
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 04:49 04:51 2 2
RafiGanj(RFJ) 05:12 05:14 2 2
Guraru(GRRU) 05:26 05:28 2 2
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 06:10 06:15 5 2
Tankuppa(TKN) 06:53 06:55 2 2
Paharpur(PRP) 07:07 07:09 2 2
Koderma Junction(KQR) 07:48 07:50 2 2
Parsabad(PSB) 08:23 08:25 2 2
Chaube(CBH) 08:35 08:37 2 2
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 08:40 08:42 2 2
Parasnath(PNME) 09:03 09:05 2 2
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 09:25 09:30 5 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 10:00 10:05 5 2
Kumardubi(KMME) 11:03 11:04 1 2
Barakar(BRR) 11:07 11:09 2 2
Kulti(ULT) 11:14 11:16 2 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:35 11:45 10 2
RaniGanj(RNG) 12:02 12:04 2 2
Andal Junction(UDL) 12:13 12:15 2 2
Durgapur(DGR) 12:31 12:33 2 2
Panagarh(PAN) 12:45 12:47 2 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 13:38 13:41 3 2
Kamarkundu(KQU) 14:21 14:22 1 2
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 15:02 15:04 2 2
Kolkata(KOAA) 15:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special 03152 Jammu Tawi 20:30 Kolkata 15:40 Daily
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT) 13152 Jammu Tawi 20:30 Kolkata 15:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special Train Number is 03152.

  • How many days in a week 03152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special runs ?
  • 03152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special train is 20m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special runs between Jammu Tawi to Kolkata. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 20:30 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03152 ?
  • 03152 arrives on platform number 1 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number 3,5 at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special?
  • Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special took 43h 10m to cover total distance of 1986km between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 11:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22183/ Saket SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ayodhya Cantt. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18301/ Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Rayagada. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15125/ Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express run from Banaras to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)