14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express
  • Number
    14612
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1391km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    14611
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14612/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Ghazipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 1391km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14612/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 05:40 origin 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 07:15 07:25 10 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 12:05 12:15 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:10 18:18 8 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 03:50 04:10 20 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express 14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05:40 Ghazipur City 06:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express Train Number is 14612.

  • How many days in a week 14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express runs ?
  • 14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express train is 20m at Zafarabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ghazipur City. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 05:40 and reaches Ghazipur City/GCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14612 ?
  • 14612 arrives on platform number 3 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number 1 at Ghazipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express took 24h 50m to cover total distance of 1391km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Ghazipur City.

  • What is the last station of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ghazipur City at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains