14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express
  • Number
    14612
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1391km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    14611
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14612/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Ghazipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 1391km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14612/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 05:40 origin 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 07:15 07:25 10 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 12:05 12:15 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:10 18:18 8 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 03:50 04:10 20 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express 14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05:40 Ghazipur City 06:30 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)