14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express
  • Number
    14612
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1391km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    14611
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14612/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Ghazipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 1391km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14612/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 05:40 origin 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 07:15 07:25 10 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 12:05 12:15 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:10 18:18 8 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 03:50 04:10 20 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express 14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05:40 Ghazipur City 06:30 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)