14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express
  • Number
    14612
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1392 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14612/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Ghazipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 1392 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14612/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 05:40 origin 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 07:15 07:25 10 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 12:05 12:15 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:08 18:15 7 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 04:03 04:17 14 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express 14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05:40 Ghazipur City 06:30 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15717/ Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Guwahati to Mariani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)