22446 Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22446
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    898km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22445
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22446/ Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 898km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22446/ Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 12:35 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 13:43 13:48 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 14:06 14:08 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Roorkee(RK) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:22 21:30 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly SF Express 22446 Amritsar Junction 12:35 Kanpur Central 04:50 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

14618/ Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of 06:35 and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14321/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) run from Bareilly Junction to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
13281/ New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express run from New Tinsukia Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 06:31 and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
13175/ Kanchanjunga Express (PT) run from Sealdah to Silchar. Depart time of 06:35 and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 13:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)