22446 Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22446
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    898km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22445
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22446/ Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 898km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22446/ Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 12:35 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 13:43 13:48 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 14:06 14:08 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Roorkee(RK) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:22 21:30 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 02:20 02:40 20 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly SF Express 22446 Amritsar Junction 12:35 Kanpur Central 04:50 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

11463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 09:30 and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 08:46 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of 08:16 and arrival time of 17:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15645/ Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati. Depart time of 08:07 and arrival time of 12:14. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)