12208 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12208
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    768km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12207
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12208/ Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Kathgodam. The total distance covered by the train is 768km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12208/ Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 23:15 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:55 04:20 25 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 09:29 09:32 3 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 11:47 11:55 8 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 12:27 12:30 3 1
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 12:53 12:54 1 1
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 13:09 13:11 2 1
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Haldwani(HDW) 14:22 14:27 5 1
Kathgodam(KGM) 14:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express 12234 Jammu Tawi 23:15 Kathgodam 14:50 Sunday
Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express 12208 Jammu Tawi 23:15 Kathgodam 14:50 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22822/ Birsa Munda Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)