12208 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12208
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    768km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12207
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12208/ Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Kathgodam. The total distance covered by the train is 768km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12208/ Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 23:15 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:55 04:20 25 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 09:24 09:27 3 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 11:47 11:55 8 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 12:24 12:27 3 1
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 12:52 12:53 1 1
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 13:07 13:09 2 1
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Haldwani(HDW) 14:17 14:22 5 1
Kathgodam(KGM) 14:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express 12234 Jammu Tawi 23:15 Kathgodam 14:50 Sunday
Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express 12208 Jammu Tawi 23:15 Kathgodam 14:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express Train Number is 12208.

  • How many days in a week 12208 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express runs ?
  • 12208 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12208 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12208 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express train is 25m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express runs between Jammu Tawi to Kathgodam. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 23:15 and reaches Kathgodam/KGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12208 ?
  • 12208 arrives on platform number 1 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number 2 at Kathgodam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express?
  • Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express took 15h 35m to cover total distance of 768km between Jammu Tawi and Kathgodam.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kathgodam at 14:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains