14616 Amritsar - Lal Kuan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Lal Kuan Express
  • Number
    14616
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    675km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    14615
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14616/ Amritsar - Lal Kuan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Lal Kuan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 675km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14616/ Amritsar - Lal Kuan Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 05:55 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 07:05 07:10 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 08:05 08:15 10 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 10:29 10:31 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 10:50 11:00 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 13:35 13:42 7 0
Roorkee(RK) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 15:10 15:13 3 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:05 17:15 10 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 18:40 19:05 25 0
BPZ(BPZ) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Lal Kuan Express 14616 Amritsar Junction 05:55 Lal Kuan Junction 20:30 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

96610/ TL10 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96502/ AN2 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96310/ A10 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96204/ BL4 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95402/ N6/Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Kasara to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)