15098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express
  • Number
    15098
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1780km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15097
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15098/ Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1780km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15098/ Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 22:45 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:17 05:25 8 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Roorkee(RK) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:10 10:18 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 12:45 12:47 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Basti(BST) 19:07 19:10 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:40 20:55 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:45 00:55 10 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 01:53 01:55 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:05 03:10 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 04:05 04:10 5 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:20 05:40 20 2
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:15 07:20 5 2
Abhaipur(AHA) 07:43 07:44 1 2
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 08:20 08:25 5 2
SultanGanj(SGG) 08:53 08:54 1 2
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 10:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 15098 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Bhagalpur Junction 10:15 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)