12370 Kumbh Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kumbh Express (PT)
  • Number
    12370
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1537km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12369
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12370/ Kumbh Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1537km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12370/ Kumbh Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 23:45 origin 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:37 02:45 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:00 08:15 15 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 09:37 09:39 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 14:08 14:23 15 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 15:09 15:11 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 17:20 17:30 10 1
Mokama(MKA) 18:45 18:47 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Jamui(JMU) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 21:30 21:35 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 22:07 22:09 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 22:36 22:38 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:53 23:58 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kumbh Express (PT) 12370 Haridwar 23:45 Howrah Junction 03:20 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kumbh Express (PT) ?
  • Kumbh Express (PT) Train Number is 12370.

  • How many days in a week 12370 Kumbh Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12370 Kumbh Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12370 Kumbh Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12370 Kumbh Express (PT) train is 15m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kumbh Express (PT) ?
  • Kumbh Express (PT) runs between Haridwar to Howrah Junction. It departs from Haridwar at 23:45 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12370 ?
  • 12370 arrives on platform number 8 at Haridwar and at platform number 8 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kumbh Express (PT)?
  • Kumbh Express (PT) took 27h 35m to cover total distance of 1537km between Haridwar and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kumbh Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 03:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains