12370 Kumbh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kumbh Express
  • Number
    12370
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1587km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12369
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12370/ Kumbh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1587km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12370/ Kumbh Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 22:10 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 23:35 23:43 8 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:37 02:45 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:00 08:15 15 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 09:37 09:39 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 15:11 15:13 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 15:38 15:40 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 16:24 16:26 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 17:20 17:30 10 1
Mokama(MKA) 18:45 18:47 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Jamui(JMU) 20:33 20:34 1 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 21:30 21:35 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 22:07 22:09 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 22:36 22:38 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:53 23:58 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Upasana Express (PT) 12328 Dehradun 22:05 Howrah Junction 03:15 Wednesday Saturday
Kumbh Express 12370 Dehradun 22:10 Howrah Junction 03:15 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Kumbh Special Fare Special 0844 Dehradun 22:10 Howrah Junction 03:15 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Upasana Special Fare Special 02328 Dehradun 22:10 Howrah Junction 03:15 Wednesday Saturday
Kumbh Special Fare Special 02370 Dehradun 22:10 Howrah Junction 03:15 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kumbh Express ?
  • Kumbh Express Train Number is 12370.

  • How many days in a week 12370 Kumbh Express runs ?
  • 12370 Kumbh Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12370 Kumbh Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12370 Kumbh Express train is 15m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Kumbh Express ?
  • Kumbh Express runs between Dehradun to Howrah Junction. It departs from Dehradun at 22:10 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12370 ?
  • 12370 arrives on platform number at Dehradun and at platform number 8 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kumbh Express?
  • Kumbh Express took 29h 5m to cover total distance of 1587km between Dehradun and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kumbh Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 03:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13420/ JANSEWA EXPRESS run from Muzaffarpur Jn to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 23:05 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13329/ GANGADAMODAR EX run from Dhanbad Jn to Patna Jn. Depart time of 23:20 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13205/ JANHIT EXP run from Purnia Court to Patliputra Jn. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13153/ GOUR EXPRESS run from Sealdah to Malda Town. Depart time of 22:15 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13033/ HWH KIR EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Katihar Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)