12370 Kumbha Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kumbha Express (PT)
  • Number
    12370
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1537km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12369
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12370/ Kumbha Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1537km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12370/ Kumbha Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 23:45 origin 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:37 02:45 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:00 08:15 15 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 09:37 09:39 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 14:08 14:23 15 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 15:09 15:11 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 17:20 17:30 10 1
Mokama(MKA) 18:45 18:47 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Jamui(JMU) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 21:30 21:35 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 22:07 22:09 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 22:36 22:38 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:53 23:58 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kumbha Express (PT) 12370 Haridwar 23:45 Howrah Junction 03:20 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)