04974 Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04974
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt/FZR
  • Destination
    DARBHANGA JN/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

04974/ Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt and DARBHANGA JN. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04974/ Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt(FZR) origin 19:00 origin 0
Faridkot(FDK) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Kot Kapura(KKP) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Bhatinda Junction(BTI) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Ambala Cantt Junction(UMB) 01:00 01:05 5 1
YJUD(YJUD) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Saharanpur(SRE) 02:50 02:55 5 1
MORADABAD(MB) 06:25 06:35 10 1
BAREILLY(BE) 08:15 08:17 2 1
SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN) 09:50 09:52 2 1
SITAPUR CANT(SCC) 11:40 11:50 10 1
GONDA JN(GD) 14:25 14:30 5 1
BASTI(BST) 15:55 15:58 3 1
GORAKHPUR(GKP) 17:30 17:45 15 1
DEORIA SADAR(DEOS) 18:30 18:35 5 1
SIWAN JN(SV) 19:50 19:55 5 1
CHHAPRA(CPR) 21:05 21:15 10 1
SONPUR JN(SEE) 22:08 22:10 2 1
HAJIPUR JN(HJP) 22:20 22:25 5 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) 23:45 23:50 5 1
SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ) 01:40 02:05 25 2
DARBHANGA JN(DBG) 03:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special Train Number is 04974.

  • How many days in a week 04974 Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 04974 Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04974 Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04974 Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special train is m at Firozpur Cantt, Faridkot, Kot Kapura, Bhatinda Junction, Dhuri Junction, Patiala, Rajpura Junction, Ambala Cantt Junction, YJUD, Saharanpur, MORADABAD, BAREILLY, SHAHJEHANPUR, SITAPUR CANT, GONDA JN, BASTI, GORAKHPUR, DEORIA SADAR, SIWAN JN, CHHAPRA, SONPUR JN, HAJIPUR JN, MUZAFFARPUR JN, SAMASTIPUR JN, DARBHANGA JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special runs between Firozpur Cantt to DARBHANGA JN. It departs from Firozpur Cantt at 19:00 and reaches DARBHANGA JN/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04974 ?
  • 04974 arrives on platform number at Firozpur Cantt and at platform number at DARBHANGA JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Firozpur Cantt and DARBHANGA JN.

  • What is the last station of Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches DARBHANGA JN at 03:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) (PT) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
16315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)