04974 Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04974
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt/FZR
  • Destination
    DARBHANGA JN/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

04974/ Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt and DARBHANGA JN. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04974/ Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt(FZR) origin 19:00 origin 0
Faridkot(FDK) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Kot Kapura(KKP) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Bhatinda Junction(BTI) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Ambala Cantt Junction(UMB) 01:00 01:05 5 1
YJUD(YJUD) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Saharanpur(SRE) 02:50 02:55 5 1
MORADABAD(MB) 06:25 06:35 10 1
BAREILLY(BE) 08:15 08:17 2 1
SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN) 09:50 09:52 2 1
SITAPUR CANT(SCC) 11:40 11:50 10 1
GONDA JN(GD) 14:25 14:30 5 1
BASTI(BST) 15:55 15:58 3 1
GORAKHPUR(GKP) 17:30 17:45 15 1
DEORIA SADAR(DEOS) 18:30 18:35 5 1
SIWAN JN(SV) 19:50 19:55 5 1
CHHAPRA(CPR) 21:05 21:15 10 1
SONPUR JN(SEE) 22:08 22:10 2 1
HAJIPUR JN(HJP) 22:20 22:25 5 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) 23:45 23:50 5 1
SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ) 01:40 02:05 25 2
DARBHANGA JN(DBG) 03:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special Train Number is 04974.

  • How many days in a week 04974 Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 04974 Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04974 Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04974 Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special train is m at Firozpur Cantt, Faridkot, Kot Kapura, Bhatinda Junction, Dhuri Junction, Patiala, Rajpura Junction, Ambala Cantt Junction, YJUD, Saharanpur, MORADABAD, BAREILLY, SHAHJEHANPUR, SITAPUR CANT, GONDA JN, BASTI, GORAKHPUR, DEORIA SADAR, SIWAN JN, CHHAPRA, SONPUR JN, HAJIPUR JN, MUZAFFARPUR JN, SAMASTIPUR JN, DARBHANGA JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special runs between Firozpur Cantt to DARBHANGA JN. It departs from Firozpur Cantt at 19:00 and reaches DARBHANGA JN/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04974 ?
  • 04974 arrives on platform number at Firozpur Cantt and at platform number at DARBHANGA JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Firozpur Cantt and DARBHANGA JN.

  • What is the last station of Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches DARBHANGA JN at 03:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)