04974 Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04974
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt/FZR
  • Destination
    DARBHANGA JN/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

04974/ Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt and DARBHANGA JN. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04974/ Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt(FZR) origin 19:00 origin 0
Faridkot(FDK) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Kot Kapura(KKP) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Bhatinda Junction(BTI) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Ambala Cantt Junction(UMB) 01:00 01:05 5 1
YJUD(YJUD) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Saharanpur(SRE) 02:50 02:55 5 1
MORADABAD(MB) 06:25 06:35 10 1
BAREILLY(BE) 08:15 08:17 2 1
SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN) 09:50 09:52 2 1
SITAPUR CANT(SCC) 11:40 11:50 10 1
GONDA JN(GD) 14:25 14:30 5 1
BASTI(BST) 15:55 15:58 3 1
GORAKHPUR(GKP) 17:30 17:45 15 1
DEORIA SADAR(DEOS) 18:30 18:35 5 1
SIWAN JN(SV) 19:50 19:55 5 1
CHHAPRA(CPR) 21:05 21:15 10 1
SONPUR JN(SEE) 22:08 22:10 2 1
HAJIPUR JN(HJP) 22:20 22:25 5 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) 23:45 23:50 5 1
SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ) 01:40 02:05 25 2
DARBHANGA JN(DBG) 03:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)