14163 Sangam Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sangam Express
  • Number
    14163
  • Source
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Destination
    Meerut City Junction/MTC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    641km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14164
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14163/ Sangam Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Junction and Meerut City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 641km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14163/ Sangam Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Junction(ALD) origin 17:45 origin 0
SubedarGanj(SFG) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Bamhrauli(BMU) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Manauri(MRE) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Saiyid Sarawan(SYWN) 18:24 18:25 1 0
ManoharGanj(MNJ) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Bharwari(BRE) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Shujaatpur(SJT) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Sirathu(SRO) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Khaga(KGA) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Faizullapur(FYZ) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Panki Dham(PNKD) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Rura(RURA) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Phaphund(PHD) 22:44 22:46 2 0
Bharthana(BNT) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Firozabad(FZD) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 02:21 02:23 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 02:46 02:51 5 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Khurja City(KJY) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Bulandshahr(BSC) 04:33 04:38 5 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 05:37 05:42 5 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sangam Express 14163 Allahabad Junction 17:45 Meerut City Junction 06:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)