14163 Sangam Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sangam Express
  • Number
    14163
  • Source
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Destination
    Meerut City Junction/MTC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    641km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14164
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14163/ Sangam Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Junction and Meerut City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 641km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14163/ Sangam Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Junction(ALD) origin 17:45 origin 0
SubedarGanj(SFG) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Bamhrauli(BMU) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Manauri(MRE) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Saiyid Sarawan(SYWN) 18:24 18:25 1 0
ManoharGanj(MNJ) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Bharwari(BRE) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Shujaatpur(SJT) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Sirathu(SRO) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Khaga(KGA) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Faizullapur(FYZ) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Panki Dham(PNKD) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Rura(RURA) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Phaphund(PHD) 22:44 22:46 2 0
Bharthana(BNT) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Firozabad(FZD) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 02:21 02:23 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 02:46 02:51 5 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Khurja City(KJY) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Bulandshahr(BSC) 04:33 04:38 5 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 05:37 05:42 5 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sangam Express 14163 Allahabad Junction 17:45 Meerut City Junction 06:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)