12237 Begampura Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Begampura Express (PT)
  • Number
    12237
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1260km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12238
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12237/ Begampura Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1260km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12237/ Begampura Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 12:40 origin 0
Jaunpur City(JOP) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 23:05 23:13 8 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:47 03:52 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:46 05:56 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Begampura Festival Special 02237 Varanasi Junction 12:40 Jammu Tawi 10:55 Daily
Begampura Express (PT) 12237 Varanasi Junction 12:40 Jammu Tawi 11:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Begampura Express (PT) ?
  • Begampura Express (PT) Train Number is 12237.

  • How many days in a week 12237 Begampura Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12237 Begampura Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12237 Begampura Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12237 Begampura Express (PT) train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Saharanpur Junction, Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Begampura Express (PT) ?
  • Begampura Express (PT) runs between Varanasi Junction to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 12:40 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12237 ?
  • 12237 arrives on platform number 9 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 2 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Begampura Express (PT)?
  • Begampura Express (PT) took 22h 20m to cover total distance of 1260km between Varanasi Junction and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Begampura Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)