12237 Begampura Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Begampura Express (PT)
  • Number
    12237
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1260km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12238
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12237/ Begampura Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1260km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12237/ Begampura Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 12:40 origin 0
Jaunpur City(JOP) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 17:35 17:45 10 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 23:05 23:13 8 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:45 03:52 7 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:46 05:56 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 09:19 09:21 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 10:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Begampura Festival Special 02237 Varanasi Junction 12:40 Jammu Tawi 10:55 Daily
Begampura Express (PT) 12237 Varanasi Junction 12:40 Jammu Tawi 10:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Begampura Express (PT) ?
  • Begampura Express (PT) Train Number is 12237.

  • How many days in a week 12237 Begampura Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12237 Begampura Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12237 Begampura Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12237 Begampura Express (PT) train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Saharanpur Junction, Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Begampura Express (PT) ?
  • Begampura Express (PT) runs between Varanasi Junction to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 12:40 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12237 ?
  • 12237 arrives on platform number 9 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 2 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Begampura Express (PT)?
  • Begampura Express (PT) took 22h 10m to cover total distance of 1260km between Varanasi Junction and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Begampura Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)