12237 Begampura Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Begampura Express (PT)
  • Number
    12237
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1260km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12238
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12237/ Begampura Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1260km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12237/ Begampura Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 12:40 origin 0
Jaunpur City(JOP) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 23:05 23:13 8 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:47 03:52 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:45 05:55 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 09:25 09:26 1 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 11:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Begampura Express (PT) 12237 Varanasi Junction 12:40 Jammu Tawi 11:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22853/ Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)