12358 Durgiana Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durgiana Express (PT)
  • Number
    12358
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1816km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12357
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12358/ Durgiana Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 1816km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12358/ Durgiana Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 05:55 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 07:05 07:10 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 08:05 08:15 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 14:52 15:00 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:08 02:18 10 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 03:25 03:26 1 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 04:40 04:43 3 1
Parasnath(PNME) 06:39 06:41 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 07:22 07:27 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 11:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Akal Takht Express (PT) 12318 Amritsar Junction 05:55 Kolkata 15:15 Tuesday Friday
Durgiana Express (PT) 12358 Amritsar Junction 05:55 Kolkata 11:35 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)