04502 Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    04502
  • Source
    Nangal Dam/NLDM
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    769km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    04501
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04502/ Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nangal Dam and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 769km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04502/ Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nangal Dam(NLDM) origin 23:45 origin 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special ?
  • Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special Train Number is 04502.

  • How many days in a week 04502 Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 04502 Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04502 Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04502 Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special train is 10m at Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special ?
  • Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special runs between Nangal Dam to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Nangal Dam at 23:45 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04502 ?
  • 04502 arrives on platform number 2 at Nangal Dam and at platform number 6 at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special?
  • Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special took 14h 15m to cover total distance of 769km between Nangal Dam and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains