04502 Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    04502
  • Source
    Nangal Dam/NLDM
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    769km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    04501
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04502/ Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nangal Dam and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 769km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04502/ Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nangal Dam(NLDM) origin 23:45 origin 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)