04502 Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    04502
  • Source
    Nangal Dam/NLDM
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    769km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    04501
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04502/ Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nangal Dam and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 769km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04502/ Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nangal Dam(NLDM) origin 23:45 origin 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)