15209 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15209
  • Source
    Banmankhi Junction/BNKI
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1583km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14618
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class

15209/ Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banmankhi Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1583km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15209/ Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) origin 06:15 origin 0
Murliganj(MRIJ) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 07:10 07:15 5 0
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 08:15 08:45 30 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Koparia(KFA) 09:12 09:14 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 10:34 10:36 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 10:54 10:56 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 11:15 11:25 10 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 11:54 11:56 2 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 12:19 12:21 2 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 12:29 12:31 2 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Desari(DES) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Dighwara(DGA) 14:44 14:46 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Ekma(EKMA) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Mairwa(MW) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:00 20:20 20 0
Basti(BST) 21:19 21:22 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 23:55 00:01 -1434 0
Sitapur(STP) 02:03 02:13 10 1
Maingal Ganj(MINJ) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 07:02 07:10 8 1
Seohara(SEO) 07:52 07:53 1 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 11:01 11:03 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 12:29 12:31 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 13:57 14:07 10 1
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 15:12 15:17 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 15:53 15:55 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 17:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) 14617 Banmankhi Junction 06:15 Amritsar Junction 17:00 Daily
Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) 15209 Banmankhi Junction 06:15 Amritsar Junction 17:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15209.

  • How many days in a week 15209 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15209 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15209 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15209 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) train is 30m at Saharsa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) runs between Banmankhi Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Banmankhi Junction at 06:15 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15209 ?
  • 15209 arrives on platform number at Banmankhi Junction and at platform number 5 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)?
  • Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) took 34h 45m to cover total distance of 1583km between Banmankhi Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains