15209 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15209
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class

15209/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15209/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 08:45 origin 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 08:59 09:01 2 0
Koparia(KFA) 09:09 09:11 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 10:17 10:19 2 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 10:34 10:36 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 10:49 10:51 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 11:54 11:56 2 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 12:17 12:19 2 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 12:29 12:31 2 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 12:41 12:43 2 0
Desari(DES) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Dighwara(DGA) 14:44 14:46 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Ekma(EKMA) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Mairwa(MW) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:00 20:20 20 0
Basti(BST) 21:19 21:22 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 23:55 00:01 -1434 0
Sitapur(STP) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Maingal Ganj(MINJ) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 05:18 05:23 5 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 07:02 07:10 8 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 08:42 08:44 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 11:01 11:03 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 12:29 12:31 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 13:57 14:07 10 1
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 17:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express 12203 Saharsa Junction 14:30 Amritsar Junction 21:05 Monday Thusday Sunday
Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) 15209 Saharsa Junction 08:45 Amritsar Junction 17:00 Daily
Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) 15531 Saharsa Junction 03:15 Amritsar Junction 14:45 Sunday
Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) 14603 Saharsa Junction 16:45 Amritsar Junction 02:55 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)