15034 Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express
  • Number
    15034
  • Source
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    244km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15033
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

15034/ Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ramnagar and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 244km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15034/ Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ramnagar(RMR) origin 08:25 origin 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 08:48 08:53 5 0
Roshanpur(RHN) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Pipalsana(PLS) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:30 10:38 8 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 11:57 12:00 3 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 12:45 12:48 3 0
Haridwar(HW) 14:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express 15034 Ramnagar 08:25 Haridwar 14:05 Thusday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

17058/ Devagiri Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 20:47. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 05:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12060/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction. Depart time of 13:15 and arrival time of 20:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)