15034 Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express
  • Number
    15034
  • Source
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    244km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15033
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

15034/ Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ramnagar and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 244km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15034/ Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ramnagar(RMR) origin 08:25 origin 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 08:48 08:53 5 0
Roshanpur(RHN) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Pipalsana(PLS) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:30 10:38 8 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 11:57 12:00 3 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 12:45 12:48 3 0
Haridwar(HW) 14:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express ?
  • Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express Train Number is 15034.

  • How many days in a week 15034 Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express runs ?
  • 15034 Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express runs on Sunday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15034 Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15034 Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express train is 8m at Moradabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express ?
  • Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express runs between Ramnagar to Haridwar. It departs from Ramnagar at 08:25 and reaches Haridwar/HW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15034 ?
  • 15034 arrives on platform number 1 at Ramnagar and at platform number at Haridwar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express?
  • Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 244km between Ramnagar and Haridwar.

  • What is the last station of Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haridwar at 14:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16546/ SNNR YPR EXP run from to YASVANTPUR JN. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16528/ YESVANTPUR EXP run from Kannur to Yesvantpur Jn. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16327/ MDU GUV EXP run from Madurai Jn to Guruvayur. Depart time of 11:25 and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16236/ TUTICORIN EXP run from Mysuru Jn to Tuticorin. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16216/ CHAMUNDI EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)