12332 Himgiri Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Himgiri Express (PT)
  • Number
    12332
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2020km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12331
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12332/ Himgiri Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2020km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12332/ Himgiri Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 22:45 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:17 05:25 8 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:10 10:18 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 16:49 16:51 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 18:56 18:58 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:55 21:05 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:03 22:13 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 23:20 23:22 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 00:05 00:07 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 01:25 01:35 10 2
Patna Saheb(PNC) 01:53 01:58 5 2
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 02:23 02:25 2 2
Mokama(MKA) 02:55 02:57 2 2
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 03:28 03:30 2 2
Jamui(JMU) 04:14 04:16 2 2
Jhajha(JAJ) 05:35 05:45 10 2
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 06:17 06:22 5 2
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 06:47 06:49 2 2
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 07:28 07:29 1 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:05 08:15 10 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 11:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himgiri Express (PT) 12332 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Howrah Junction 11:30 Monday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22877/ Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express run from Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22464/ Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)