12332 Himgiri Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Himgiri Express (PT)
  • Number
    12332
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2020km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12331
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12332/ Himgiri Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2020km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12332/ Himgiri Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 22:45 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:17 05:25 8 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:10 10:18 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 16:49 16:51 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 18:56 18:58 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:55 21:05 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:03 22:13 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 23:20 23:22 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 00:05 00:07 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 01:25 01:35 10 2
Patna Saheb(PNC) 01:53 01:58 5 2
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 02:23 02:25 2 2
Mokama(MKA) 02:55 02:57 2 2
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 03:28 03:30 2 2
Jamui(JMU) 04:14 04:16 2 2
Jhajha(JAJ) 05:35 05:45 10 2
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 06:17 06:22 5 2
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 06:47 06:49 2 2
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 07:28 07:29 1 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:05 08:15 10 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 11:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himgiri Express (PT) 12332 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Howrah Junction 11:30 Monday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Himgiri Express (PT) ?
  • Himgiri Express (PT) Train Number is 12332.

  • How many days in a week 12332 Himgiri Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12332 Himgiri Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12332 Himgiri Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12332 Himgiri Express (PT) train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction, Saharanpur Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction, Jhajha, Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Himgiri Express (PT) ?
  • Himgiri Express (PT) runs between Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 22:45 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12332 ?
  • 12332 arrives on platform number 1 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number 8,9,14 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Himgiri Express (PT)?
  • Himgiri Express (PT) took 36h 45m to cover total distance of 2020km between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Himgiri Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains