15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express
  • Number
    15005
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    814km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15006
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15005/ Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 814km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15005/ Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 21:15 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Basti(BST) 22:26 22:29 3 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:53 03:03 10 1
Hardoi(HRI) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:47 06:49 2 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:30 08:38 8 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 10:32 10:35 3 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 11:12 11:17 5 1
Haridwar(HW) 11:50 12:05 15 1
Dehradun(DDN) 13:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express 15005 Gorakhpur Junction 21:15 Dehradun 13:55 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express Train Number is 15005.

  • How many days in a week 15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express runs ?
  • 15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express train is 15m at Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Dehradun. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 21:15 and reaches Dehradun/DDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15005 ?
  • 15005 arrives on platform number 1 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Dehradun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express?
  • Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express took 16h 40m to cover total distance of 814km between Gorakhpur Junction and Dehradun.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehradun at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains