15005 Rapti Ganga Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rapti Ganga Express
  • Number
    15005
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    814km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15006
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15005/ Rapti Ganga Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 814km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15005/ Rapti Ganga Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 21:15 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Basti(BST) 22:26 22:29 3 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:53 03:03 10 1
Hardoi(HRI) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:47 06:49 2 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 07:42 07:47 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:30 08:38 8 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 10:32 10:35 3 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 11:12 11:17 5 1
Haridwar(HW) 11:50 12:05 15 1
Dehradun(DDN) 13:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rapti Ganga Express 15005 Gorakhpur Junction 21:15 Dehradun 13:55 Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

19263/ Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT) run from Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
17687/ Marathwada Express run from Manmad Junction to Dharmabad. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 00:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17604/ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 05:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16205/ Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express run from Talguppa to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15770/ Lumding - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Lumding Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of 15:10 and arrival time of 00:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)