04501 Lucknow - Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04501
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Nangal Dam/NLDM
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    769km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    04502
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04501/ Lucknow - Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Nangal Dam. The total distance covered by the train is 769km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04501/ Lucknow - Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 21:30 origin 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:12 01:14 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:55 03:03 8 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Rupnagar(RPAR) 11:30 11:40 10 1
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow - Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Lucknow - Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special Train Number is 04501.

  • How many days in a week 04501 Lucknow - Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 04501 Lucknow - Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04501 Lucknow - Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04501 Lucknow - Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special train is 10m at Chandigarh Junction, Rupnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow - Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Lucknow - Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Nangal Dam. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 21:30 and reaches Nangal Dam/NLDM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04501 ?
  • 04501 arrives on platform number 5 at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number 3 at Nangal Dam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow - Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special?
  • Lucknow - Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 769km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Nangal Dam.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow - Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nangal Dam at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains