04501 Lucknow - Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04501
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Nangal Dam/NLDM
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    769km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    04502
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04501/ Lucknow - Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Nangal Dam. The total distance covered by the train is 769km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04501/ Lucknow - Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 21:30 origin 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 09:00 09:25 25 1
Rupnagar(RPAR) 11:30 11:40 10 1
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

12336/ Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 18:42. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
11301/ Udyan Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06592/ Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special run from Hosur to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:12. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
18613/ Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved) run from Ranchi Junction to Chopan. Depart time of 07:45 and arrival time of 17:49. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express run from Solapur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 11:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)