12327 Upasana Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Upasana Express (PT)
  • Number
    12327
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1589km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12328
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12327/ Upasana Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 1589km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12327/ Upasana Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 13:00 origin 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:29 15:34 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 20:45 20:55 10 0
Buxar(BXR) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:34 00:44 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 07:12 07:32 20 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 12:50 12:58 8 1
Haridwar(HW) 15:50 16:05 15 1
Dehradun(DDN) 18:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Upasana Express (PT) 12327 Howrah Junction 13:00 Dehradun 18:05 Tuesday Friday
Doon Express (PT) 13009 Howrah Junction 20:25 Dehradun 07:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Upasana Express (PT) ?
  • Upasana Express (PT) Train Number is 12327.

  • How many days in a week 12327 Upasana Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12327 Upasana Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12327 Upasana Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12327 Upasana Express (PT) train is 20m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Upasana Express (PT) ?
  • Upasana Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Dehradun. It departs from Howrah Junction at 13:00 and reaches Dehradun/DDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12327 ?
  • 12327 arrives on platform number 11 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 3 at Dehradun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Upasana Express (PT)?
  • Upasana Express (PT) took 29h 5m to cover total distance of 1589km between Howrah Junction and Dehradun.

  • What is the last station of Upasana Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehradun at 18:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains