15651 Lohit Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lohit Express (PT)
  • Number
    15651
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2344km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 29m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15652
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15651/ Lohit Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 2344km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15651/ Lohit Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 13:10 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 13:25 13:30 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 14:12 14:17 5 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 16:40 16:50 10 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 18:15 18:20 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 19:40 19:45 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:40 21:50 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 01:10 01:35 25 1
Karhagola Road(CRR) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 02:29 02:31 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 03:21 03:23 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 04:01 04:03 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Mehnar Road(MNO) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Desari(DES) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 09:35 09:50 15 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 13:45 14:00 15 1
Basti(BST) 15:07 15:10 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 16:45 16:55 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 19:35 19:45 10 1
Hardoi(HRI) 21:20 21:22 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:21 23:23 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:57 01:05 8 2
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 03:02 03:04 2 2
Roorkee(RK) 03:23 03:25 2 2
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 04:15 04:25 10 2
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 04:51 04:53 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:44 05:49 5 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:30 07:40 10 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 08:40 08:45 5 2
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 10:35 10:40 5 2
Kathua(KTHU) 11:13 11:15 2 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 12:39 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lohit Express (PT) 15651 Guwahati 13:10 Jammu Tawi 12:39 Monday
Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) 15653 Guwahati 13:10 Jammu Tawi 12:35 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)