15651 Lohit Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lohit Express (PT)
  • Number
    15651
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2344km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15652
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15651/ Lohit Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 2344km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15651/ Lohit Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 13:10 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 13:25 13:30 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 14:12 14:17 5 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 16:40 16:50 10 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 18:15 18:20 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 19:40 19:45 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:40 21:50 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 01:10 01:35 25 1
Karhagola Road(CRR) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 02:29 02:31 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 03:21 03:23 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 04:01 04:03 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Mehnar Road(MNO) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Desari(DES) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 09:35 09:50 15 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 13:45 14:00 15 1
Basti(BST) 15:07 15:10 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 16:45 16:55 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 19:35 19:45 10 1
Hardoi(HRI) 21:20 21:22 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:21 23:23 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:57 01:05 8 2
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 03:02 03:04 2 2
Roorkee(RK) 03:23 03:25 2 2
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 04:15 04:25 10 2
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 04:51 04:53 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:44 05:49 5 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:30 07:40 10 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 08:40 08:45 5 2
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 10:35 10:40 5 2
Kathua(KTHU) 11:13 11:15 2 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 13:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lohit Express (PT) 15651 Guwahati 13:10 Jammu Tawi 13:10 Monday
Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) 15653 Guwahati 13:10 Jammu Tawi 13:10 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lohit Express (PT) ?
  • Lohit Express (PT) Train Number is 15651.

  • How many days in a week 15651 Lohit Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15651 Lohit Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15651 Lohit Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15651 Lohit Express (PT) train is 25m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lohit Express (PT) ?
  • Lohit Express (PT) runs between Guwahati to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Guwahati at 13:10 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15651 ?
  • 15651 arrives on platform number 4 at Guwahati and at platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lohit Express (PT)?
  • Lohit Express (PT) took 48h 0m to cover total distance of 2344km between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Lohit Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains