15651 Lohit Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lohit Express (PT)
  • Number
    15651
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2345km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15652
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15651/ Lohit Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 2345km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15651/ Lohit Express (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 13:10 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 13:25 13:30 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 14:10 14:15 5 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 16:40 16:50 10 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 18:15 18:20 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 19:40 19:45 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:35 21:45 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 01:10 01:25 15 1
Karhagola Road(CRR) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 05:17 05:19 2 1
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Mehnar Road(MNO) 05:49 05:51 2 1
Desari(DES) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 09:35 09:42 7 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 13:45 13:58 13 1
Basti(BST) 15:07 15:10 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 16:45 16:54 9 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 19:35 19:45 10 1
Hardoi(HRI) 21:20 21:22 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:21 23:23 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:55 01:03 8 2
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 03:02 03:04 2 2
Roorkee(RK) 03:23 03:25 2 2
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 04:15 04:25 10 2
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 04:51 04:53 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:44 05:49 5 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:30 07:40 10 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 08:40 08:45 5 2
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 10:35 10:40 5 2
Kathua(KTHU) 11:13 11:15 2 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 12:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lohit Express (PT) 15651 Guwahati 13:10 Jammu Tawi 12:35 Monday
Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) 15653 Guwahati 13:10 Jammu Tawi 12:35 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 12:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12801/ Purushottam Express (PT) run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12137/ Punjab Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)