15933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Tinsukia - Amritsar Express (PT)
  • Number
    15933
  • Source
    New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2830km
  • Train Travel Time
    60h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15934
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15933/ New Tinsukia - Amritsar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Tinsukia Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2830km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15933/ New Tinsukia - Amritsar Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) origin 09:00 origin 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 13:52 13:57 5 0
Diphu(DPU) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 15:18 15:23 5 0
Lanka(LKA) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 19:15 19:35 20 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 21:00 21:10 10 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 23:15 23:25 10 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 00:25 00:30 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 01:00 01:05 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 11:11 11:13 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Desari(DES) 13:42 13:44 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 17:05 17:15 10 1
Ballia(BUI) 18:35 18:40 5 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 22:20 22:30 10 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 02:08 02:10 2 2
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:00 06:10 10 2
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 08:32 08:34 2 2
Bareilly Junction(BE) 09:29 09:32 3 2
Moradabad Junction(MB) 11:02 11:10 8 2
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 15:00 15:10 10 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:30 16:54 24 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:25 18:35 10 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 19:35 19:40 5 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 20:10 20:12 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 21:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Tinsukia - Amritsar Express (PT) 15933 New Tinsukia Junction 09:00 Amritsar Junction 21:00 Tuesday
New Tinsukia - Amritsar Special (PT) 05933 New Tinsukia Junction 09:00 Amritsar Junction 21:00 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Tinsukia - Amritsar Express (PT) ?
  • New Tinsukia - Amritsar Express (PT) Train Number is 15933.

  • How many days in a week 15933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar Express (PT) train is 24m at Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Tinsukia - Amritsar Express (PT) ?
  • New Tinsukia - Amritsar Express (PT) runs between New Tinsukia Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from New Tinsukia Junction at 09:00 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15933 ?
  • 15933 arrives on platform number 1 at New Tinsukia Junction and at platform number 3 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Tinsukia - Amritsar Express (PT)?
  • New Tinsukia - Amritsar Express (PT) took 60h 0m to cover total distance of 2830km between New Tinsukia Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Tinsukia - Amritsar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)