15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    15933
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2853km
  • Train Travel Time
    62h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15934
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15933/ Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2853km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15933/ Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 07:00 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 07:55 08:05 10 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 10:50 11:00 10 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Diphu(DPU) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Lanka(LKA) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 19:35 19:55 20 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 21:00 21:10 10 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 23:20 23:30 10 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 01:00 01:05 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 01:22 01:27 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 04:05 04:20 15 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 09:00 09:15 15 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 11:07 11:09 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Desari(DES) 14:07 14:09 2 1
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 14:21 14:23 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 14:58 15:03 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 17:00 17:10 10 1
Ballia(BUI) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 20:15 20:20 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 22:20 22:35 15 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 00:56 00:58 2 2
Faizabad Junction(FD) 01:58 02:00 2 2
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:03 06:13 10 2
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 08:34 08:36 2 2
Bareilly Junction(BE) 09:32 09:35 3 2
Moradabad Junction(MB) 11:02 11:10 8 2
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 15:05 15:15 10 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:30 16:35 5 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:10 18:15 5 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 19:25 19:30 5 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 20:13 20:15 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 21:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT) 15933 Dibrugarh 07:00 Amritsar Junction 21:05 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)