15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    15933
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2853km
  • Train Travel Time
    62h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15934
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15933/ Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2853km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15933/ Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 07:00 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 07:50 08:00 10 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 10:50 11:00 10 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Diphu(DPU) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Lanka(LKA) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 17:27 17:29 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 19:33 19:53 20 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 21:00 21:10 10 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 23:20 23:30 10 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 01:00 01:05 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 01:30 01:35 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 04:05 04:20 15 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 09:00 09:15 15 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Desari(DES) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 14:11 14:13 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 14:58 15:03 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 17:00 17:10 10 1
Ballia(BUI) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 20:15 20:20 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 22:20 22:35 15 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 01:56 01:58 2 2
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:00 06:10 10 2
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 08:34 08:36 2 2
Bareilly Junction(BE) 09:32 09:35 3 2
Moradabad Junction(MB) 11:02 11:10 8 2
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 15:05 15:15 10 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:30 16:35 5 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:10 18:20 10 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 19:25 19:30 5 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 20:13 20:15 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 21:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT) 15933 Dibrugarh 07:00 Amritsar Junction 21:05 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 15933.

  • How many days in a week 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT) train is 20m at Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT) runs between Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Dibrugarh at 07:00 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15933 ?
  • 15933 arrives on platform number 1 at Dibrugarh and at platform number 3 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT) took 62h 5m to cover total distance of 2853km between Dibrugarh and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 21:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19204/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Gandhinagar Capital Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Gandhinagar Capital. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)