12238 Begampura Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Begampura Express (PT)
  • Number
    12238
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1260km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12237
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12238/ Begampura Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1260km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12238/ Begampura Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 14:00 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:40 20:55 15 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:25 01:33 8 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 03:59 04:01 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Begampura Express (PT) 12238 Jammu Tawi 14:00 Varanasi Junction 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Begampura Express (PT) ?
  • Begampura Express (PT) Train Number is 12238.

  • How many days in a week 12238 Begampura Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12238 Begampura Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12238 Begampura Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12238 Begampura Express (PT) train is 15m at Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Begampura Express (PT) ?
  • Begampura Express (PT) runs between Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 14:00 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12238 ?
  • 12238 arrives on platform number 2 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number 6 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Begampura Express (PT)?
  • Begampura Express (PT) took 22h 30m to cover total distance of 1260km between Jammu Tawi and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Begampura Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains