12238 Begampura Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Begampura Express (PT)
  • Number
    12238
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1260km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12237
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12238/ Begampura Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1260km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12238/ Begampura Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 14:00 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:25 01:33 8 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 03:59 04:01 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Begampura Express (PT) 12238 Jammu Tawi 14:00 Varanasi Junction 12:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)