03170 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea)
  • Number
    03170
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    558km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    03169
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03170/ Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 558km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03170/ Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 14:50 origin 0
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 15:19 15:21 2 0
Murliganj(MRIJ) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 17:40 17:55 15 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 19:00 19:35 35 0
Labha(LAV) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Samsi(SM) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 22:40 22:50 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Nimtita(NILE) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 01:25 01:32 7 1
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 01:45 01:46 1 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 03:02 03:07 5 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 03:39 03:44 5 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 06:07 06:12 5 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) 03170 Saharsa Junction 14:50 Sealdah 07:20 Wednesday Friday
Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Mansi) 03164 Saharsa Junction 14:15 Sealdah 07:20 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) 13164 Saharsa Junction 14:15 Sealdah 05:40 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) 13170 Saharsa Junction 14:50 Sealdah 05:40 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) ?
  • Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) Train Number is 03170.

  • How many days in a week 03170 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) runs ?
  • 03170 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03170 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03170 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) train is 35m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) ?
  • Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) runs between Saharsa Junction to Sealdah. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 14:50 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03170 ?
  • 03170 arrives on platform number at Saharsa Junction and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea)?
  • Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) took 16h 30m to cover total distance of 558km between Saharsa Junction and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11055/ Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:43. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22880/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:34. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 10:01 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
22178/ Mahanagari Superfast Express run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)