13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
  • Number
    13005
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1911km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13006
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13005/ Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1911km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13005/ Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 19:10 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 20:18 20:23 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 21:13 21:16 3 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 21:51 21:56 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 23:00 23:04 4 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 23:29 23:33 4 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Mokama(MKA) 02:00 02:04 4 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 03:02 03:04 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Dumraon(DURE) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 05:31 05:35 4 1
Gahmar(GMR) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Zamania(ZNA) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:04 08:24 20 1
Kashi(KEI) 08:54 08:56 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 09:12 09:27 15 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Badshahpur(BSE) 10:53 10:54 1 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Amethi(AME) 11:58 12:00 2 1
GauriGanj(GNG) 12:15 12:16 1 1
Jais(JAIS) 12:34 12:36 2 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 13:10 13:15 5 1
Bachhrawan(BCN) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:25 16:00 35 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 17:09 17:11 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Roza Junction(ROZA) 18:44 18:46 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 19:00 19:02 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 20:04 20:06 2 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 21:05 21:07 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:52 22:00 8 1
Dhampur(DPR) 22:54 22:56 2 1
Nagina(NGG) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 23:43 23:45 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 00:26 00:28 2 2
Roorkee(RK) 00:44 00:46 2 2
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:38 01:48 10 2
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 02:14 02:16 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:13 03:23 10 2
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 03:46 03:48 2 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:37 05:48 11 2
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 06:02 06:04 2 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 06:26 06:28 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 06:50 06:52 2 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 07:03 07:10 7 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 07:49 07:51 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 08:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) 13005 Howrah Junction 19:10 Amritsar Junction 08:55 Daily
Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) 13049 Howrah Junction 13:50 Amritsar Junction 10:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12046/ Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Chandigarh Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 12:00 and arrival time of 15:23. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13239/ Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Patna Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12367/ Vikramshila Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:15 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16525/ Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)