13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
  • Number
    13005
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1911km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13006
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13005/ Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1911km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13005/ Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 19:10 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 20:18 20:23 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 21:13 21:16 3 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 21:51 21:56 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 23:00 23:04 4 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 23:29 23:33 4 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Mokama(MKA) 02:00 02:04 4 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 03:02 03:04 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Dumraon(DURE) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 05:31 05:35 4 1
Gahmar(GMR) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Zamania(ZNA) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:04 08:24 20 1
Kashi(KEI) 08:54 08:56 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 09:12 09:27 15 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Badshahpur(BSE) 10:53 10:54 1 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Amethi(AME) 11:58 12:00 2 1
GauriGanj(GNG) 12:15 12:16 1 1
Jais(JAIS) 12:34 12:36 2 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 13:10 13:15 5 1
Bachhrawan(BCN) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:25 16:00 35 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 17:09 17:11 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Roza Junction(ROZA) 18:44 18:46 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 19:00 19:02 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 20:04 20:06 2 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 21:05 21:07 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:52 22:00 8 1
Dhampur(DPR) 22:54 22:56 2 1
Nagina(NGG) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 23:43 23:45 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 00:26 00:28 2 2
Roorkee(RK) 00:44 00:46 2 2
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:38 01:48 10 2
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 02:14 02:16 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:13 03:23 10 2
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 03:46 03:48 2 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:37 05:48 11 2
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 06:02 06:04 2 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 06:26 06:28 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 06:50 06:52 2 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 07:03 07:10 7 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 07:49 07:51 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 08:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) 13005 Howrah Junction 19:10 Amritsar Junction 08:55 Daily
Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) 13049 Howrah Junction 13:50 Amritsar Junction 10:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 09:30 and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 08:46 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of 08:16 and arrival time of 17:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15645/ Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati. Depart time of 08:07 and arrival time of 12:14. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)