13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
  • Number
    13005
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1911km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13006
  • Stops
    58
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13005/ Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1911km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13005/ Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) has 58 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 19:10 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 20:18 20:23 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 21:13 21:16 3 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 21:51 21:56 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 23:00 23:04 4 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 23:29 23:33 4 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Mokama(MKA) 02:00 02:04 4 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 03:02 03:04 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Dumraon(DURE) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 05:31 05:35 4 1
Gahmar(GMR) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Bhadaura(BWH) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Zamania(ZNA) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:04 08:24 20 1
Kashi(KEI) 08:54 08:56 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 09:12 09:27 15 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Badshahpur(BSE) 10:53 10:54 1 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Amethi(AME) 11:58 12:00 2 1
GauriGanj(GNG) 12:15 12:16 1 1
Jais(JAIS) 12:34 12:36 2 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 13:10 13:15 5 1
Bachhrawan(BCN) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:25 16:00 35 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 17:09 17:11 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 17:40 17:45 5 1
Roza Junction(ROZA) 18:44 18:46 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 20:05 20:10 5 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:52 22:00 8 1
Dhampur(DPR) 22:54 22:56 2 1
Nagina(NGG) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 23:41 23:43 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 00:24 00:26 2 2
Roorkee(RK) 00:44 00:46 2 2
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:35 01:45 10 2
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 02:11 02:13 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:10 03:20 10 2
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 03:45 03:47 2 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:34 05:45 11 2
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 05:59 06:01 2 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 06:23 06:25 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 06:47 06:49 2 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 07:00 07:07 7 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 07:44 07:46 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 08:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) 13005 Howrah Junction 19:10 Amritsar Junction 08:55 Daily
Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) 13049 Howrah Junction 13:50 Amritsar Junction 10:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22117/ Pune - Amravati AC SF Express run from Pune Junction to Amravati. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)