13005 Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT)
  • Number
    13005
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1910km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13006
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13005/ Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1910km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13005/ Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT) has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 19:15 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 20:17 20:22 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 21:10 21:12 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 21:51 21:56 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 23:00 23:04 4 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 23:29 23:33 4 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Mokama(MKA) 02:00 02:04 4 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 04:32 04:37 5 1
Dumraon(DURE) 05:04 05:06 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 05:26 05:30 4 1
Gahmar(GMR) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Zamania(ZNA) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Kashi(KEI) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 09:15 09:25 10 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Badshahpur(BSE) 10:58 10:59 1 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Amethi(AME) 12:18 12:20 2 1
GauriGanj(GNG) 12:33 12:34 1 1
Jais(JAIS) 12:49 12:51 2 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Bachhrawan(BCN) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:40 15:50 10 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 17:10 17:12 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 17:39 17:41 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:52 22:00 8 1
Dhampur(DPR) 22:52 22:54 2 1
Nagina(NGG) 23:10 23:12 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 23:30 23:32 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 00:13 00:15 2 2
Roorkee(RK) 00:36 00:38 2 2
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:35 01:45 10 2
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 02:11 02:13 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:10 03:20 10 2
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 03:40 03:42 2 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:35 05:45 10 2
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 05:59 06:01 2 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 06:27 06:29 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 06:49 06:51 2 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 07:05 07:12 7 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 07:43 07:45 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 08:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT) 13005 Howrah Junction 19:15 Amritsar Junction 08:40 Daily
Howrah - Amritsar Mail Special (PT) 03005 Howrah Junction 19:15 Amritsar Junction 08:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT) Train Number is 13005.

  • How many days in a week 13005 Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT) runs ?
  • 13005 Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13005 Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13005 Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT) train is 10m at Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Saharanpur Junction, Ambala Cantt. Junction, Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 19:15 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13005 ?
  • 13005 arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 3 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT)?
  • Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT) took 37h 25m to cover total distance of 1910km between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from PURI to NEW DELHI. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12332/ HIMGIRI EXPRESS run from Jammu Tawi to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 23:47 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday)
22657/ TBM NCJ SF EXP run from TAMBARAM to NAGERCOIL JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)
16571/ YPR BIDR EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Bidar. Depart time of 19:35 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22195/ VGLB BDTS SF EX run from VGL Jhansi Jn to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 17:11 and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)