13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
  • Number
    13005
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1910km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13006
  • Stops
    58
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13005/ Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1910km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13005/ Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) has 58 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 19:10 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 20:18 20:23 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 21:13 21:16 3 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 21:51 21:56 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 23:00 23:04 4 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 23:29 23:34 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Mokama(MKA) 02:00 02:04 4 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 02:59 03:04 5 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Dumraon(DURE) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 05:31 05:35 4 1
Gahmar(GMR) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Bhadaura(BWH) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Zamania(ZNA) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:04 08:24 20 1
Kashi(KEI) 08:54 08:56 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 09:12 09:27 15 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Badshahpur(BSE) 10:53 10:54 1 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Amethi(AME) 11:58 12:00 2 1
GauriGanj(GNG) 12:15 12:16 1 1
Jais(JAIS) 12:34 12:36 2 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 13:10 13:15 5 1
Bachhrawan(BCN) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:25 16:00 35 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 17:09 17:11 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Roza Junction(ROZA) 18:44 18:46 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 19:00 19:02 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 20:04 20:06 2 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 21:05 21:07 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:52 22:00 8 1
Dhampur(DPR) 22:54 22:56 2 1
Nagina(NGG) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 23:43 23:45 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 00:26 00:28 2 2
Roorkee(RK) 00:44 00:46 2 2
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:38 01:48 10 2
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 02:14 02:16 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:13 03:23 10 2
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 03:46 03:48 2 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:34 05:45 11 2
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 06:01 06:03 2 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 06:25 06:27 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 06:47 06:49 2 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 07:00 07:07 7 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 07:46 07:48 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 08:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) 13005 Howrah Junction 19:10 Amritsar Junction 08:55 Daily
Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) 13049 Howrah Junction 13:50 Amritsar Junction 10:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) Train Number is 13005.

  • How many days in a week 13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) runs ?
  • 13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) train is 35m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 19:10 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13005 ?
  • 13005 arrives on platform number 8 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 3 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)?
  • Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) took 37h 45m to cover total distance of 1910km between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains