15652 Lohit Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lohit Express (PT)
  • Number
    15652
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2346km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15651
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15652/ Lohit Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 2346km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15652/ Lohit Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 22:45 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:17 05:25 8 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Roorkee(RK) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 08:04 08:06 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:05 10:13 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Basti(BST) 18:45 18:48 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:40 20:50 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 21:51 21:56 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 22:21 22:23 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:40 00:50 10 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 01:51 01:53 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Desari(DES) 02:38 02:40 2 2
Mehnar Road(MNO) 03:02 03:04 2 2
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 03:14 03:16 2 2
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 03:38 03:40 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:30 05:40 10 2
Begusarai(BGS) 06:06 06:08 2 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 06:44 06:46 2 2
Mansi Junction(MNE) 06:57 06:59 2 2
Naugachia(NNA) 07:46 07:48 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 10:20 10:30 10 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 11:48 11:50 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 13:35 13:45 10 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 14:52 14:57 5 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 15:50 15:55 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 16:14 16:19 5 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 18:10 18:20 10 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 20:15 20:20 5 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 22:15 22:20 5 2
Guwahati(GHY) 23:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express Special 01950 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Guwahati 23:45 Friday
Lohit Express (PT) 15652 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Guwahati 23:00 Wednesday
Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) 15654 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Guwahati 23:00 Friday
Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express Special 05654 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Guwahati 23:45 Friday
Lohit Express Special (PT) 05652 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Guwahati 23:45 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lohit Express (PT) ?
  • Lohit Express (PT) Train Number is 15652.

  • How many days in a week 15652 Lohit Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15652 Lohit Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15652 Lohit Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15652 Lohit Express (PT) train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction, Saharanpur Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Gorakhpur Junction, Chhapra Junction, Barauni Junction, Katihar Junction, New Jalpaiguri Junction, New Bongaigaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lohit Express (PT) ?
  • Lohit Express (PT) runs between Jammu Tawi to Guwahati. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 22:45 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15652 ?
  • 15652 arrives on platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lohit Express (PT)?
  • Lohit Express (PT) took 48h 15m to cover total distance of 2346km between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Lohit Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) run from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:18. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of 03:02 and arrival time of 05:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 02:01 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)