15652 Lohit Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lohit Express (PT)
  • Number
    15652
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2344km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15651
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15652/ Lohit Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 2344km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15652/ Lohit Express (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 22:45 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:17 05:25 8 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Roorkee(RK) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:10 10:18 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Basti(BST) 19:07 19:10 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:40 20:55 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:45 00:55 10 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 01:51 01:53 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 02:22 02:23 1 2
Desari(DES) 02:35 02:36 1 2
Mehnar Road(MNO) 02:55 02:56 1 2
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 03:12 03:13 1 2
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 03:54 03:56 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:45 05:55 10 2
Begusarai(BGS) 06:26 06:28 2 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 07:08 07:10 2 2
Mansi Junction(MNE) 07:20 07:22 2 2
Naugachia(NNA) 08:39 08:41 2 2
Karhagola Road(CRR) 09:28 09:30 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 10:20 10:45 25 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 12:20 12:25 5 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:10 14:20 10 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 15:57 16:02 5 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 17:15 17:20 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 17:40 17:45 5 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 19:40 19:50 10 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 21:55 22:00 5 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 23:05 23:10 5 2
Guwahati(GHY) 23:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lohit Express (PT) 15652 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Guwahati 23:40 Wednesday
Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) 15654 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Guwahati 23:40 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:09. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12886/ Aranyak Express run from Bhojudih Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12022/ Barbil - Howrah JanShatabdi Express run from Barbil to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 20:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13148/ Uttar Banga Express (PT) run from Bamanhat» to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)