15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15210
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class

15210/ Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15210/ Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 06:35 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 07:42 07:47 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 08:04 08:06 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 09:15 09:25 10 0
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 10:25 10:28 3 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 12:12 12:14 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 12:57 13:05 8 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 13:57 13:59 2 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 16:20 16:28 8 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 16:57 16:59 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Maingal Ganj(MINJ) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Basti(BST) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 04:26 04:31 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Mairwa(MW) 05:19 05:21 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 05:41 05:46 5 1
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Ekma(EKMA) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 07:25 07:40 15 1
Dighwara(DGA) 08:11 08:13 2 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 09:12 09:14 2 1
Desari(DES) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Mehnar Road(MNO) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 10:11 10:13 2 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Lakhminia(LKN) 11:52 11:54 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 12:36 12:41 5 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 12:51 12:56 5 1
Koparia(KFA) 14:26 14:28 2 1
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 14:36 14:38 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 16:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) 12204 Amritsar Junction 04:10 Saharsa Junction 11:30 Wednesday Saturday Sunday
Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) 15210 Amritsar Junction 06:35 Saharsa Junction 16:15 Daily
Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) 15532 Amritsar Junction 17:50 Saharsa Junction 03:55 Monday
Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) 14604 Amritsar Junction 13:10 Saharsa Junction 20:15 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

14634/ Ravi Express (UnReserved) run from Pathankot Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14505/ Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Nangal Dam. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14324/ Rohtak - New Delhi Intercity Express run from Rohtak Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14213/ Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express run from Varanasi Junction to Gonda Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)