15033 Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express
  • Number
    15033
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    244km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15034
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

15033/ Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Ramnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 244km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15033/ Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 18:45 origin 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:42 21:50 8 0
Pipalsana(PLS) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Roshanpur(RHN) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Ramnagar(RMR) 23:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express 15033 Haridwar 18:45 Ramnagar 23:35 Thusday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

20504/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16505/ Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)