15033 Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express
  • Number
    15033
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    244km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15034
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

15033/ Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Ramnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 244km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15033/ Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 18:45 origin 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:42 21:50 8 0
Pipalsana(PLS) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Roshanpur(RHN) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Ramnagar(RMR) 23:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express 15033 Haridwar 18:45 Ramnagar 23:35 Thusday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)