15033 Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express
  • Number
    15033
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    244km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15034
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

15033/ Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Ramnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 244km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15033/ Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 18:45 origin 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:42 21:50 8 0
Pipalsana(PLS) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Roshanpur(RHN) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Ramnagar(RMR) 23:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express 15033 Haridwar 18:45 Ramnagar 23:35 Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express ?
  • Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express Train Number is 15033.

  • How many days in a week 15033 Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express runs ?
  • 15033 Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express runs on Sunday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15033 Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15033 Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express train is 8m at Moradabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express ?
  • Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express runs between Haridwar to Ramnagar. It departs from Haridwar at 18:45 and reaches Ramnagar/RMR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15033 ?
  • 15033 arrives on platform number at Haridwar and at platform number 1 at Ramnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express?
  • Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 244km between Haridwar and Ramnagar.

  • What is the last station of Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ramnagar at 23:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains