04973 Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04973
  • Source
    DARBHANGA JN/DBG
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

04973/ Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between DARBHANGA JN and Firozpur Cantt. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04973/ Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Fare Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
DARBHANGA JN(DBG) origin 07:00 origin 0
SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ) 08:25 08:45 20 0
MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) 09:55 10:00 5 0
HAJIPUR JN(HJP) 11:05 11:10 5 0
SONPUR JN(SEE) 11:30 11:35 5 0
CHHAPRA(CPR) 13:00 13:10 10 0
SIWAN JN(SV) 15:05 15:10 5 0
DEORIA SADAR(DEOS) 16:05 16:10 5 0
GORAKHPUR(GKP) 17:35 17:50 15 0
BASTI(BST) 18:50 18:52 2 0
GONDA JN(GD) 20:45 20:50 5 0
SITAPUR CANT(SCC) 23:45 23:50 5 0
SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN) 02:31 02:33 2 1
BAREILLY(BE) 04:11 04:13 2 1
MORADABAD(MB) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Saharanpur(SRE) 09:05 09:15 10 1
YJUD(YJUD) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Ambala Cantt Junction(UMB) 11:25 11:35 10 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Patiala(PTA) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Bhatinda Junction(BTI) 15:35 15:45 10 1
Kot Kapura(KKP) 16:42 16:44 2 1
Faridkot(FDK) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Firozpur Cantt(FZR) 18:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Fare Special ?
  • Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Fare Special Train Number is 04973.

  • How many days in a week 04973 Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 04973 Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Fare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04973 Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04973 Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Fare Special train is m at DARBHANGA JN, SAMASTIPUR JN, MUZAFFARPUR JN, HAJIPUR JN, SONPUR JN, CHHAPRA, SIWAN JN, DEORIA SADAR, GORAKHPUR, BASTI, GONDA JN, SITAPUR CANT, SHAHJEHANPUR, BAREILLY, MORADABAD, Saharanpur, YJUD, Ambala Cantt Junction, Rajpura Junction, Patiala, Dhuri Junction, Bhatinda Junction, Kot Kapura, Faridkot, Firozpur Cantt,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Fare Special ?
  • Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Fare Special runs between DARBHANGA JN to Firozpur Cantt. It departs from DARBHANGA JN at 07:00 and reaches Firozpur Cantt/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04973 ?
  • 04973 arrives on platform number at DARBHANGA JN and at platform number at Firozpur Cantt.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Fare Special?
  • Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between DARBHANGA JN and Firozpur Cantt.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt at 18:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 17:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12880/ Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)