04973 Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04973
  • Source
    DARBHANGA JN/DBG
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

04973/ Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between DARBHANGA JN and Firozpur Cantt. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04973/ Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Fare Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
DARBHANGA JN(DBG) origin 07:00 origin 0
SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ) 08:25 08:45 20 0
MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) 09:55 10:00 5 0
HAJIPUR JN(HJP) 11:05 11:10 5 0
SONPUR JN(SEE) 11:30 11:35 5 0
CHHAPRA(CPR) 13:00 13:10 10 0
SIWAN JN(SV) 15:05 15:10 5 0
DEORIA SADAR(DEOS) 16:05 16:10 5 0
GORAKHPUR(GKP) 17:35 17:50 15 0
BASTI(BST) 18:50 18:52 2 0
GONDA JN(GD) 20:45 20:50 5 0
SITAPUR CANT(SCC) 23:45 23:50 5 0
SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN) 02:31 02:33 2 1
BAREILLY(BE) 04:11 04:13 2 1
MORADABAD(MB) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Saharanpur(SRE) 09:05 09:15 10 1
YJUD(YJUD) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Ambala Cantt Junction(UMB) 11:25 11:35 10 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Patiala(PTA) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Bhatinda Junction(BTI) 15:35 15:45 10 1
Kot Kapura(KKP) 16:42 16:44 2 1
Faridkot(FDK) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Firozpur Cantt(FZR) 18:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)