12355 Archana SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Archana SF Express
  • Number
    12355
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1508km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 12m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12356
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12355/ Archana SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1508km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12355/ Archana SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 07:25 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:28 10:43 15 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:30 11:40 10 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 12:21 12:23 2 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Amethi(AME) 14:21 14:23 2 0
Jais(JAIS) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 17:20 17:35 15 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 22:52 23:00 8 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:27 03:35 8 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:22 05:35 13 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 06:35 06:38 3 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 10:37 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Archana Festival Special 02355 Patna Junction 07:25 Jammu Tawi 10:37 Tuesday Saturday
Archana SF Express 12355 Patna Junction 07:25 Jammu Tawi 10:37 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Archana SF Express ?
  • Archana SF Express Train Number is 12355.

  • How many days in a week 12355 Archana SF Express runs ?
  • 12355 Archana SF Express runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12355 Archana SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12355 Archana SF Express train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Archana SF Express ?
  • Archana SF Express runs between Patna Junction to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Patna Junction at 07:25 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12355 ?
  • 12355 arrives on platform number 4 at Patna Junction and at platform number 1 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Archana SF Express?
  • Archana SF Express took 27h 12m to cover total distance of 1508km between Patna Junction and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Archana SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 10:37 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains