12355 Archana SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Archana SF Express
  • Number
    12355
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1508km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 12m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12356
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12355/ Archana SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1508km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12355/ Archana SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 07:25 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:28 10:43 15 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:30 11:40 10 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 12:21 12:23 2 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Amethi(AME) 14:21 14:23 2 0
Jais(JAIS) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 17:20 17:35 15 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 22:52 23:00 8 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:27 03:35 8 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:22 05:35 13 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 06:35 06:38 3 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 10:37 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Archana SF Express 12355 Patna Junction 07:25 Jammu Tawi 10:37 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)