12355 Archana SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Archana SF Express
  • Number
    12355
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1511km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 37m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12356
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12355/ Archana SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1511km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12355/ Archana SF Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 07:00 origin 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 07:15 07:25 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:28 10:43 15 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:30 11:40 10 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 12:21 12:23 2 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Amethi(AME) 14:21 14:23 2 0
Jais(JAIS) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 17:20 17:35 15 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 22:52 23:00 8 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:27 03:35 8 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:22 05:35 13 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 06:35 06:38 3 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 10:37 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Archana SF Express 12355 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 07:00 Jammu Tawi 10:37 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)