12355 Archana SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Archana SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12355
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1508km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12356
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12355/ Archana SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1508km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12355/ Archana SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 07:30 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:30 10:40 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:30 11:40 10 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 12:16 12:18 2 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Amethi(AME) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Jais(JAIS) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 17:20 17:35 15 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 22:52 23:00 8 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:05 02:13 8 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:27 03:35 8 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:24 05:35 11 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 10:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Archana SF Special Fare Special 02355 Patna Junction 07:30 Jammu Tawi 10:25 Tuesday Saturday
Archana SF Express (PT) 12355 Patna Junction 07:30 Jammu Tawi 10:25 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Archana SF Express (PT) ?
  • Archana SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12355.

  • How many days in a week 12355 Archana SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12355 Archana SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12355 Archana SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12355 Archana SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Archana SF Express (PT) ?
  • Archana SF Express (PT) runs between Patna Junction to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Patna Junction at 07:30 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12355 ?
  • 12355 arrives on platform number 4 at Patna Junction and at platform number 1 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Archana SF Express (PT)?
  • Archana SF Express (PT) took 26h 55m to cover total distance of 1508km between Patna Junction and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Archana SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12703/ Falaknuma SF Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12630/ Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
12364/ Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
12273/ Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:38. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)