14524 Harihar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Harihar Express
  • Number
    14524
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1304km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14523
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14524/ Harihar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1304km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14524/ Harihar Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 22:20 origin 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 22:59 23:01 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Roorkee(RK) 00:21 00:23 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 00:47 00:49 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 01:27 01:29 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 03:32 03:40 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 10:57 10:58 1 1
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 11:12 11:14 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 11:47 11:52 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:25 15:40 15 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 17:03 17:08 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 20:30 20:40 10 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 21:51 21:53 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Sarai(SAI) 22:38 22:39 1 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 23:20 23:25 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 00:20 00:25 5 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 02:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Harihar Express 14524 Ambala Cantt. Junction 22:20 Barauni Junction 02:30 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22483/ Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:51. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15910/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) run from Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 15:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14208/ Padmavat Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pratapgarh Junction. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 08:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)