12207 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12207
  • Source
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    768km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12208
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12207/ Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kathgodam and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 768km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12207/ Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kathgodam(KGM) origin 18:30 origin 0
Haldwani(HDW) 18:42 18:47 5 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:37 21:45 8 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 23:50 23:53 3 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 01:32 01:34 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 04:23 04:33 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express 12233 Kathgodam 18:30 Jammu Tawi 09:30 Tuesday
Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express 12207 Kathgodam 18:30 Jammu Tawi 09:30 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 16:17 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of 16:07 and arrival time of 05:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12468/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19115/ Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)