03151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special
  • Number
    03151
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1986km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03152
  • Stops
    80
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03151/ Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1986km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03151/ Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special has 80 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 11:45 origin 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 12:02 12:04 2 0
Kamarkundu(KQU) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 13:24 13:32 8 0
Panagarh(PAN) 14:05 14:09 4 0
Durgapur(DGR) 14:25 14:27 2 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 14:42 14:44 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Kulti(ULT) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Barakar(BRR) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 17:24 17:29 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Chaube(CBH) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Parsabad(PSB) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Paharpur(PRP) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Tankuppa(TKN) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Guraru(GRRU) 21:28 21:30 2 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Kudra(KTQ) 22:59 23:01 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:25 01:45 20 1
Kashi(KEI) 02:22 02:23 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 03:52 03:54 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Malipur(MLPR) 05:01 05:02 1 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 05:18 05:20 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 05:51 05:52 1 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 07:21 07:22 1 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Sohwal(SLW) 08:51 08:52 1 1
Rudauli(RDL) 09:11 09:12 1 1
Daryabad(DYD) 09:53 09:54 1 1
SafdarGanj(SGJ) 10:56 10:57 1 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 12:35 12:50 15 1
Sandila(SAN) 13:52 13:54 2 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 14:12 14:14 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 14:38 14:43 5 1
Roza Junction(ROZA) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 16:01 16:03 2 1
Tilhar(TLH) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Pitambarpur(PMR) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 17:19 17:22 3 1
ClutterbuckGanj(CBJ) 17:35 17:37 2 1
Milak(MIL) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:12 19:20 8 1
Seohara(SEO) 20:10 20:12 2 1
Dhampur(DPR) 20:26 20:28 2 1
Nagina(NGG) 20:44 20:46 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Roorkee(RK) 22:36 22:38 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 23:30 23:40 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 00:06 00:08 2 2
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 00:14 00:16 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:05 01:21 16 2
Ambala City(UBC) 01:32 01:34 2 2
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 01:50 01:52 2 2
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 02:13 02:15 2 2
Khanna(KNN) 02:28 02:30 2 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:20 03:30 10 2
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 03:44 03:46 2 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 04:04 04:06 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:25 04:30 5 2
Mukerian(MEX) 05:31 05:33 2 2
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 06:18 06:23 5 2
Kathua(KTHU) 06:52 06:54 2 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 09:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special 03151 Kolkata 11:45 Jammu Tawi 09:00 Daily
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) 13151 Kolkata 11:45 Jammu Tawi 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special ?
  • Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special Train Number is 03151.

  • How many days in a week 03151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special runs ?
  • 03151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special train is 20m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special ?
  • Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special runs between Kolkata to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Kolkata at 11:45 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03151 ?
  • 03151 arrives on platform number at Kolkata and at platform number at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special?
  • Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special took 45h 15m to cover total distance of 1986km between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22943/ Daund - Indore SF Express run from Daund Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22644/ Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)