12588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Express
  • Number
    12588
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1247km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12587
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12588/ Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1247km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12588/ Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 22:45 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:17 05:25 8 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Roorkee(RK) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:10 10:18 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 12:45 12:47 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Basti(BST) 19:07 19:10 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 19:32 19:34 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Express 12588 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Gorakhpur Junction 20:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Express ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Express Train Number is 12588.

  • How many days in a week 12588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Express runs ?
  • 12588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Express train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction, Saharanpur Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Express ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Express runs between Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 22:45 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12588 ?
  • 12588 arrives on platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Express?
  • Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Express took 21h 45m to cover total distance of 1247km between Jammu Tawi and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains